7 Brew Lemonade and Lemon Freeze: Flavors, Calories and Sugar

7 Brew lemonade is a bright, sweet-tart drink that you can order plain or with any flavor on the menu. It comes three ways: iced, as a blended Frozen Chiller, or as a creamy Lemon Freeze. Every version is caffeine-free. This guide lists the official flavors and the calories and sugar for each size, from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Every lemonade has 0 mg of caffeine.
  • A Large plain iced Lemonade has 270 calories and 66 grams of sugar.
  • Flavored iced lemonades have 400 to 420 calories in a Large.
  • A Large Lemon Freeze has 950 to 970 calories, among the highest on the menu.
  • The Lemon Freeze and the Key Lime Pie Lemonade contain milk.
7 Brew lemonade with lemon slices illustration

What is 7 Brew lemonade?

It is a lemonade base poured over ice, with optional fruit or dessert syrups. 7 Brew describes it as bright and sweet-tart. It shines on its own, and it also works as a base for mixes like Cocoberry or Pink Paradise.

There are three formats:

  • Iced lemonade: the standard drink.
  • Frozen Chiller: the same lemonade blended with ice.
  • Lemon Freeze: a creamy blended lemonade that contains milk. It is much richer and higher in calories.

Official lemonade flavors

LemonadeFlavors
Fruit Roll-UpStrawberry + Lavender
Pink ParadiseCherry + Watermelon + Raspberry
CocoberryCoconut + Raspberry
Key Lime PieLime + Lemon Concentrate + White Chocolate
Tropic ThunderMango + Pineapple
WatermelonWatermelon
Blue TyphoonAlmond + Kiwi + Blue Raspberry
HeatwaveOrange + Lime + Lemon
Blackberry CobblerBlackberry + Cupcake + White Chocolate
KokomoMango + Orange + Passion Fruit
Source: 7brew.com Lemonades menu

Calories by size

Lemonade (iced)KidsSmallMediumLargeSugar (Large)
Lemonade (plain)8014020027066 g
Sugar-Free Cocoberry7012019024057 g
Fruit Roll-Up150200270400100 g
Pink Paradise15020027040098 g
Cocoberry160210280420103 g
Key Lime Pie16021028042099 g
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Notice the jump from Medium to Large. A flavored lemonade gains 130 to 140 calories in that one step, more than between any other sizes.

The sugar-free Cocoberry still has 57 grams of sugar in a Large. The syrup is sugar-free, but the lemonade base is not.

Frozen Chiller vs Lemon Freeze

Both are blended, but they are very different drinks.

Drink (Large)IcedFrozen ChillerLemon Freeze
Lemonade270830970
Cocoberry420840970
Key Lime Pie420840970
Fruit Roll-Up400830960
Pink Paradise400820950
Sugar-Free Cocoberry240660800
Calories. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Blending roughly triples the calories of a plain lemonade. The Lemon Freeze is creamier and lists milk, so a Large reaches 970 calories and about 205 grams of sugar. That ties the Tiger’s Blood Piña Colada smoothie for the highest calorie count in the guide.

Lemon Freeze by size

Lemon FreezeKidsSmallMediumLarge
Lemon Freeze300480730970
Cocoberry300490730970
Key Lime Pie300490730970
Fruit Roll-Up300480720960
Pink Paradise290480720950
Sugar-Free Cocoberry220400640800

A Kids Lemon Freeze, at about 300 calories, is a better way to try it.

Is 7 Brew lemonade caffeine-free?

Yes. Every lemonade, Frozen Chiller and Lemon Freeze has 0 mg of caffeine. It is a good choice for kids and for an afternoon drink. If you want a caffeine boost with lemon flavor, ask for a Heatwave 7 Energy instead, which has the same orange, lime and lemon idea. Compare drinks in our caffeine guide.

Five ways to cut sugar

A Large flavored lemonade has about 100 grams of sugar. These swaps lower it, based on the official numbers:

  • Size down. A Small Pink Paradise has 200 calories, half of a Large.
  • Skip the flavor. A plain Large Lemonade has 270 calories, about 130 fewer than a flavored one.
  • Pick iced over blended. A Large plain Lemonade Frozen Chiller has 830 calories, three times the iced drink.
  • Use a sugar-free syrup. The Sugar-Free Cocoberry saves 180 calories over the regular Large.
  • Ask for half sweet or extra ice. Less syrup means less sugar, although the stand does not publish exact numbers for this.

If you want something fizzy with no sugar at all, a plain 7 Fizz Soda has 0 calories.

Allergens

The plain lemonade and most fruit lemonades list no top-9 allergens. The Key Lime Pie Lemonade lists milk, because of the white chocolate. Every Lemon Freeze lists milk. The Blue Typhoon uses an almond-flavored syrup; it is not in the guide, so ask the stand if you have a nut allergy. More in our allergen guide.

Which lemonade should you order?

  • Lightest: plain iced Lemonade, 270 calories in a Large, or the Sugar-Free Cocoberry at 240.
  • Fruitiest: Pink Paradise, with cherry, watermelon and raspberry.
  • Candy flavor: Fruit Roll-Up, with strawberry and lavender.
  • Dessert style: Key Lime Pie or Blackberry Cobbler.
  • Summer treat: any Lemon Freeze, ideally in a Kids or Small size.

How to order

Say the size, flavor and format: “Medium Pink Paradise Lemonade, iced,” or “Small Cocoberry Lemon Freeze.” You can ask for half sweet, light ice or a sugar-free syrup. You can also add a lemonade flavor to a 7 Fizz Soda if you want bubbles. See our ordering steps.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a 7 Brew lemonade?

A Large plain iced Lemonade has 270 calories. Flavored iced lemonades have 400 to 420 calories in a Large.

Does lemonade at 7 Brew have caffeine?

No. Every lemonade, Frozen Chiller and Lemon Freeze has 0 mg of caffeine.

What is a Lemon Freeze at 7 Brew?

It is a creamy, blended lemonade. A Large has 950 to 970 calories, and the guide lists milk as an allergen.

What is in a Cocoberry Lemonade?

Coconut and raspberry. A Large iced Cocoberry has 420 calories, and a sugar-free version has 240.

Is there a sugar-free 7 Brew lemonade?

The guide lists a Sugar-Free Cocoberry Lemonade. It still has 57 grams of sugar in a Large, because the lemonade base contains sugar.

What is the Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade?

It is lemonade with strawberry and lavender syrups. A Large iced one has 400 calories.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew Lemonades menu. Calories, sugar and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. Tropic Thunder, Watermelon, Blue Typhoon, Heatwave, Blackberry Cobbler and Kokomo are on the menu but not yet in the guide. Checked October 11, 2026. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

More menu guides: 7 Brew Originals, 7 Brew Classics, 7 Brew Energy, 7 Brew Fizz, 7 Brew tea, 7 Brew smoothies, 7 Brew shakes and 7 Brew muffin tops.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *