|

7 Brew Birthday Cake Shake: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Birthday Cake Shake blends cupcake and white chocolate into a creamy shake. It tastes like vanilla cake with frosting. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: creamy blended shake
  • Flavors: Cupcake + White Chocolate
  • Calories: 230 to 800 blended
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Birthday Cake Shake

What is the 7 Brew Birthday Cake Shake?

It is a signature shake. Cupcake syrup is one of 7 Brew’s most loved flavors.

You can order it blended, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet vanilla cake, buttery frosting and creamy white chocolate.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended230400600800
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended Birthday Cake Shake has 800 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended41 g72 g108 g144 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Birthday Cake Shake has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version of the Birthday Cake Shake is listed. Only the Rocky Road Shake comes sugar-free. A Kids size has 230 calories.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Birthday Cake Shake. The creamy base contains milk, so this drink cannot be made dairy-free. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Birthday Cake Shake cost?

A Small Birthday Cake Shake costs about $5.25, a Medium about $6.25 and a Large about $7.25. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.25
Medium$6.25
Large$7.25
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Birthday Cake Shake is in the middle of these shakes:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Orange Sherbet Shake750140 g
Birthday Cake Shake800144 g
Cookies and Cream Shake800144 g
Rocky Road Shake940177 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it as a celebration treat. It is caffeine-free and good for kids.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Birthday Cake Shake, blended.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Birthday Cake Shake?

It is a shake with cupcake and white chocolate flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Birthday Cake Shake?

A Large blended has 800 calories, and a Small has 400.

Is the Birthday Cake Shake dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk.

How much does a Birthday Cake Shake cost at 7 Brew?

About $5.25 for a Small, $6.25 for a Medium and $7.25 for a Large, based on estimates reported in October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

Is the 7 Brew Birthday Cake Shake caffeine-free?

Yes. All shakes list 0 mg of caffeine.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Shakes guide. More drinks in this category: Rocky Road Shake, Orange Sherbet Shake, Cookies and Cream Shake.

Similar Posts