|

7 Brew Cupcake Cappuccino: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Cupcake Cappuccino is a hot cappuccino with cupcake syrup. It tastes like vanilla cake batter with coffee. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: cappuccino: espresso, steamed milk and foam, served hot
  • Flavors: Cupcake
  • Calories: 160 to 230 hot
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large hot
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Cupcake Cappuccino

What is the 7 Brew Cupcake Cappuccino?

It is one of three signature cappuccinos. Cupcake syrup is a 7 Brew favorite that also appears in the Birthday Cake Shake and Sugar Cookie Chai.

You can order it hot, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet and cake-like, with a light foam top. The flavor is closer to vanilla frosting than plain vanilla.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Hot160170210230
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large hot Cupcake Cappuccino has 230 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Hot28 g29 g32 g33 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Ask for sugar-free syrups or 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness. The official guide does not list a separate sugar-free Cupcake Cappuccino.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Cupcake Cappuccino. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Cupcake Cappuccino cost?

A Small Cupcake Cappuccino costs about $5.46, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.46
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Cupcake Cappuccino is in the middle of these cappuccinos:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Cappuccino15011 g
Cupcake Cappuccino23033 g
Irish Cream Cappuccino23033 g
French Vanilla Cappuccino25033 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Choose it for a sweet hot drink with fewer calories than a breve: 230 in a Large.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Cupcake Cappuccino, hot.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Cupcake Cappuccino?

It is a cappuccino with cupcake flavor.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Cupcake Cappuccino?

A Large hot has 230 calories, and a Small has 170.

How much caffeine is in a Large Cupcake Cappuccino?

A Large hot Cupcake Cappuccino has 240 mg of caffeine.

Is the Cupcake Cappuccino dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

What does cupcake flavor taste like at 7 Brew?

Like vanilla cake with frosting. It is sweeter and more buttery than plain vanilla.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts