|

7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte adds cupcake, vanilla and white chocolate to chai. It tastes like a frosted sugar cookie with warm spice. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: chai latte: spiced tea with milk
  • Flavors: Cupcake + Vanilla + White Chocolate
  • Calories: 170 to 370 iced; 230 to 390 hot; 180 to 510 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 24 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte

It is one of three signature chai lattes. The same three flavors also make the Sugar Cookie Steamer.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

If you are deciding what to order, the 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte is a solid pick for its flavor and size options.

What does it taste like?

Sweet, buttery and spiced, with a frosting-like finish. It is the sweetest of the chai lattes.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced170220300370
Hot230260330390
Frozen Chiller180250340510
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Sugar Cookie Chai Latte has 370 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 510 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced35 g44 g56 g68 g
Hot45 g50 g60 g71 g
Frozen Chiller41 g55 g73 g109 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced6 mg11 mg17 mg24 mg
Hot12 mg15 mg20 mg25 mg
Frozen Chiller10 mg16 mg25 mg32 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Tea, chai and matcha drinks have much less caffeine than coffee at 7 Brew. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version is listed, but you can ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups where your stand has them.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Sugar Cookie Chai Latte. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

A Small Sugar Cookie Chai Latte costs about $5.46, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.46
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Sugar Cookie Chai Latte is in the middle of these teas, chai and matcha drinks:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Hula Green Tea23057 g
Georgia Peach Green Tea25064 g
Cherry Blossom Green Tea25063 g
Brewchata Chai Latte28059 g
Sugar Cookie Chai Latte37068 g
Salted Honey Chai Latte38072 g
Strawberry Matcha Latte38063 g
Cereal Milk Matcha Latte39065 g
Cloud 9 Matcha Latte40066 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it as a dessert-style drink with very little caffeine. Try 1/2 sweetness if you like chai spice to show.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Sugar Cookie Chai Latte, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte?

It is a chai latte with cupcake, vanilla and white chocolate flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai Latte?

A Large iced has 370 calories, and a Small has 220.

How much caffeine is in a Large Sugar Cookie Chai Latte?

A Large iced Sugar Cookie Chai Latte has 24 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 25 mg.

Is the Sugar Cookie Chai Latte dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Does the 7 Brew Sugar Cookie Chai have coffee?

No. It is a chai latte with 6 to 25 mg of caffeine from the tea, depending on size and style.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Teas, chai and matcha guide. More drinks in this category: Georgia Peach Green Tea, Hula Green Tea, Cherry Blossom Green Tea, Brewchata Chai Latte, Salted Honey Chai Latte, Strawberry Matcha Latte, Cereal Milk Matcha Latte, Cloud 9 Matcha Latte.

Similar Posts