|

7 Brew Blue Pom Smoothie: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Blue Pom Smoothie is a blueberry and pomegranate smoothie. It is the base for the October 2026 Boo Raspberry Blue Pom Smoothie. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: fruit smoothie blended with a creamy base
  • Flavors: Blueberry + Pomegranate
  • Calories: 200 to 630 blended
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Blue Pom Smoothie

What is the 7 Brew Blue Pom Smoothie?

It is one of six base smoothies. Signature versions include Tuxedo, Strawberry and White Chocolate Blue Pom.

You can order it blended, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet blueberry with a tart pomegranate edge and a creamy texture.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended200310470630
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended Blue Pom Smoothie has 630 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended44 g69 g103 g138 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Blue Pom Smoothie has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version is listed. The fruit and creamy base both contain sugar. A Kids size has 200 calories, so it is the easiest way to enjoy a lighter Blue Pom Smoothie.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Blue Pom Smoothie. The creamy base contains milk, so this drink cannot be made dairy-free. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Blue Pom Smoothie cost?

A Small Blue Pom Smoothie costs about $7.05, a Medium about $8.35 and a Large about $9.65. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$7.05
Medium$8.35
Large$9.65
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Blue Pom Smoothie is in the middle of these smoothies:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Peach Smoothie500102 g
Mango Smoothie580102 g
Strawberry Smoothie620130 g
Wildberry Smoothie620118 g
Blue Pom Smoothie630138 g
Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie650126 g
Banana Strawberry Smoothie690150 g
Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie720144 g
Pina Colada Smoothie940150 g
Tiger’s Blood Smoothie970170 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it for a deep-colored, fruity smoothie with no caffeine.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Blue Pom Smoothie, blended.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Blue Pom Smoothie?

It is a smoothie with blueberry and pomegranate flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Blue Pom Smoothie?

A Large blended has 630 calories, and a Small has 310.

Does the Blue Pom Smoothie have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

Is the Blue Pom Smoothie dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk.

What is the Boo Raspberry Blue Pom Smoothie?

It is the October 2026 featured version: Blue Pom with blue raspberry, pomegranate and lavender, topped with whipped cream.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Smoothies guide. More drinks in this category: Strawberry Smoothie, Mango Smoothie, Peach Smoothie, Wildberry Smoothie, Pina Colada Smoothie, Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie, Banana Strawberry Smoothie, Tiger’s Blood Smoothie, Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie.

Similar Posts