|

7 Brew Rocky Road Shake: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Rocky Road Shake blends toasted marshmallow, hazelnut and caramel into a creamy shake. It is named after the ice cream flavor. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: creamy blended shake
  • Flavors: Toasted Marshmallow + Hazelnut + Caramel
  • Calories: 270 to 940 blended
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Rocky Road Shake

What is the 7 Brew Rocky Road Shake?

It is a signature shake and the only one the official guide lists sugar-free. The same flavors are in the October 2026 Rocky Road Mocha.

You can order it blended, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet and nutty, with toasted marshmallow and caramel. It is thick and rich.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended270470700940
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended Rocky Road Shake has 940 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended49 g88 g133 g177 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Rocky Road Shake has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Rocky Road Shake. A Large has 520 calories and 55 g of sugar, compared with 940 calories and 177 g for the regular drink.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Rocky Road Shake. The creamy base contains milk, so this drink cannot be made dairy-free. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Rocky Road Shake cost?

A Small Rocky Road Shake costs about $5.25, a Medium about $6.25 and a Large about $7.25. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.25
Medium$6.25
Large$7.25
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Rocky Road Shake is the heaviest of these shakes:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Orange Sherbet Shake750140 g
Birthday Cake Shake800144 g
Cookies and Cream Shake800144 g
Rocky Road Shake940177 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

It is one of the heaviest drinks at 940 calories in a Large. The sugar-free version cuts that to 520.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Rocky Road Shake, blended.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Rocky Road Shake?

It is a shake with toasted marshmallow, hazelnut and caramel flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Rocky Road Shake?

A Large blended has 940 calories, and a Small has 470.

Does the Rocky Road Shake have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

Is the Rocky Road Shake dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk.

Is there a sugar-free Rocky Road Shake at 7 Brew?

Yes. A Large sugar-free Rocky Road Shake has 520 calories and 55 g of sugar.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Shakes guide. More drinks in this category: Orange Sherbet Shake, Birthday Cake Shake, Cookies and Cream Shake.

Similar Posts