|

7 Brew Brewberry: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Brewberry is a 7 Energy with blue raspberry and strawberry. It is a sweet, candy-style berry blend. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: 7 Energy: a made-to-order energy drink
  • Flavors: Blue Raspberry + Strawberry
  • Calories: 180 to 350 iced; 150 to 290 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 133 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: none
7 Brew Brewberry

What is the 7 Brew Brewberry?

Brewberry is a signature 7 Energy flavor and one of three that the official guide also lists sugar-free.

You can order it iced or as a Frozen Chiller, in Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet strawberry with a tangy blue raspberry kick. It tastes like a berry candy.

Calories by size

VersionSmallMediumLarge
Iced180230350
Frozen Chiller150180290
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Brewberry has 350 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionSmallMediumLarge
Iced44 g57 g87 g
Frozen Chiller36 g44 g72 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionSmallMediumLarge
Iced67 mg105 mg133 mg
Frozen Chiller36 mg55 mg71 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Flavor syrups take up space in the cup, so a flavored 7 Energy has a little less caffeine than the plain base. The Frozen Chiller has about half, because ice replaces part of the drink. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. Order it on the Sugar-Free base with sugar-free syrups. The official guide lists the sugar-free Brewberry at about 10 calories and 0 g of sugar, with the same caffeine. The regular Large has 350 calories and 87 g of sugar.

Allergens

The official guide lists no top 9 allergens for the Brewberry. Adding cream, cold foam or a chocolate drizzle adds milk, and cold foam also lists soy. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Brewberry cost?

A Small Brewberry costs about $6.83, a Medium about $7.91 and a Large about $9.43. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$6.83
Medium$7.91
Large$9.43
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Brewberry is tied for the lightest of these 7 Energy flavors:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Tropic Thunder35088 g
Heatwave35088 g
Brewberry35087 g
Pixie Stick35086 g
Nightshade35088 g
Ocean Breeze36091 g
Sunrise36088 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you like berry flavors. Ask for the sugar-free version to cut about 87 g of sugar in a Large.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Brewberry, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Brewberry?

It is a 7 Energy with blue raspberry and strawberry flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Brewberry?

A Large iced has 350 calories, and a Small has 180.

How much caffeine is in a Large Brewberry?

A Large iced Brewberry has 133 mg of caffeine. A Large frozen chiller has 71 mg.

Is the Brewberry dairy-free?

As listed, yes. The official guide shows no milk or other top 9 allergens. Toppings such as cream or cold foam add milk.

Is the 7 Brew Brewberry sugar-free?

It comes both ways. The sugar-free version has about 10 calories and 0 g of sugar.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Energy guide. More drinks in this category: Ocean Breeze, Tropic Thunder, Sunrise, Heatwave, Pixie Stick, Nightshade.

Similar Posts