|

7 Brew Blood Orange: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Blood Orange Fizz is a caffeine-free 7 Fizz Soda with orange and pomegranate. It looks and tastes like blood orange soda. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: 7 Fizz Soda: a caffeine-free handcrafted soda
  • Flavors: Orange + Pomegranate
  • Calories: 80 to 340 iced
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: none
7 Brew Blood Orange

What is the 7 Brew Blood Orange?

7 Fizz Sodas are handcrafted sodas mixed at the stand. Blood Orange is one of the signature flavors, built from orange and pomegranate syrups.

You can order it iced, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet orange with a tart, berry-like pomegranate edge and plenty of fizz.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced80170250340
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Blood Orange Fizz has 340 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced21 g42 g63 g85 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Blood Orange Fizz has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

The official guide does not list a sugar-free Blood Orange Fizz. The plain 7 Fizz Soda has 0 calories, so the sugar comes from the flavor syrups. Ask for sugar-free syrups where your stand has them, or try the sugar-free Peaches ‘n Cream.

Allergens

The official guide lists no top 9 allergens for the Blood Orange Fizz. Adding cream, cold foam or a chocolate drizzle adds milk, and cold foam also lists soy. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Blood Orange Fizz cost?

A Small Blood Orange Fizz costs about $5.03, a Medium about $5.71 and a Large about $6.39. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.03
Medium$5.71
Large$6.39
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Blood Orange Fizz is in the middle of these 7 Fizz Sodas:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Pink Mermaid32081 g
Blood Orange Fizz34085 g
Brew Lagoon34085 g
Peaches ‘n Cream36092 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you want a fruity soda with no caffeine. It is a good pick for kids or late afternoons.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Blood Orange Fizz, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Blood Orange?

It is a 7 Fizz Soda with orange and pomegranate flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Blood Orange?

A Large iced has 340 calories, and a Small has 170.

Is the Blood Orange Fizz dairy-free?

As listed, yes. The official guide shows no milk or other top 9 allergens. Toppings such as cream or cold foam add milk.

How much does a Blood Orange Fizz cost at 7 Brew?

About $5.03 for a Small, $5.71 for a Medium and $6.39 for a Large, based on estimates reported in October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

Does the 7 Brew Blood Orange Fizz have caffeine?

No. All 7 Fizz Sodas list 0 mg of caffeine.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Fizz Sodas guide. More drinks in this category: Pink Mermaid, Peaches ‘n Cream, Brew Lagoon.

Similar Posts