|

7 Brew Brew Lagoon: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Brew Lagoon is a caffeine-free 7 Fizz Soda with lime, blue raspberry and coconut. It is bright blue, like a lagoon. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: 7 Fizz Soda: a caffeine-free handcrafted soda
  • Flavors: Lime + Blue Raspberry + Coconut
  • Calories: 80 to 340 iced
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: none
7 Brew Brew Lagoon

What is the 7 Brew Brew Lagoon?

Brew Lagoon is a signature 7 Fizz flavor. It is close to the Ocean Breeze energy drink, with lime added and no caffeine.

You can order it iced, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Tangy lime and blue raspberry with a smooth coconut finish.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced80170250340
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Brew Lagoon has 340 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced21 g43 g64 g85 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Brew Lagoon has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

The official guide does not list a sugar-free Brew Lagoon. The plain 7 Fizz Soda has 0 calories, so the sugar comes from the flavor syrups. Ask for sugar-free syrups where your stand has them, or try the sugar-free Peaches ‘n Cream.

Allergens

The official guide lists no top 9 allergens for the Brew Lagoon. Adding cream, cold foam or a chocolate drizzle adds milk, and cold foam also lists soy. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Brew Lagoon cost?

A Small Brew Lagoon costs about $5.03, a Medium about $5.71 and a Large about $6.39. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.03
Medium$5.71
Large$6.39
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Brew Lagoon is in the middle of these 7 Fizz Sodas:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Pink Mermaid32081 g
Blood Orange Fizz34085 g
Brew Lagoon34085 g
Peaches ‘n Cream36092 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you like Ocean Breeze but want a drink with no caffeine.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Brew Lagoon, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Brew Lagoon?

It is a 7 Fizz Soda with lime, blue raspberry and coconut flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Brew Lagoon?

A Large iced has 340 calories, and a Small has 170.

Does the Brew Lagoon have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

Is the Brew Lagoon dairy-free?

As listed, yes. The official guide shows no milk or other top 9 allergens. Toppings such as cream or cold foam add milk.

Is the 7 Brew Brew Lagoon like the Ocean Breeze?

It is similar. Both use blue raspberry and coconut, but Brew Lagoon adds lime and is a caffeine-free soda.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Fizz Sodas guide. More drinks in this category: Blood Orange Fizz, Pink Mermaid, Peaches ‘n Cream.

Similar Posts