|

7 Brew Pink Mermaid: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Pink Mermaid is a caffeine-free 7 Fizz Soda with watermelon, coconut and strawberry. It is one of the most popular sodas on the menu. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: 7 Fizz Soda: a caffeine-free handcrafted soda
  • Flavors: Watermelon + Coconut + Strawberry
  • Calories: 80 to 320 iced
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: none
7 Brew Pink Mermaid

What is the 7 Brew Pink Mermaid?

Pink Mermaid is a signature 7 Fizz flavor. Three fruit syrups give it a bright pink color and a summer-fruit taste.

You can order it iced, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet watermelon and strawberry with a creamy coconut finish and lots of bubbles.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced80160240320
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Pink Mermaid has 320 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced20 g41 g61 g81 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Pink Mermaid has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

The official guide does not list a sugar-free Pink Mermaid. The plain 7 Fizz Soda has 0 calories, so the sugar comes from the flavor syrups. Ask for sugar-free syrups where your stand has them, or try the sugar-free Peaches ‘n Cream.

Allergens

The official guide lists no top 9 allergens for the Pink Mermaid. Adding cream, cold foam or a chocolate drizzle adds milk, and cold foam also lists soy. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Pink Mermaid cost?

A Small Pink Mermaid costs about $5.03, a Medium about $5.71 and a Large about $6.39. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.03
Medium$5.71
Large$6.39
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Pink Mermaid is the lightest of these 7 Fizz Sodas:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Pink Mermaid32081 g
Blood Orange Fizz34085 g
Brew Lagoon34085 g
Peaches ‘n Cream36092 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it for a fun, caffeine-free drink. Add cream for a creamier, Italian soda style.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Pink Mermaid, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Pink Mermaid?

It is a 7 Fizz Soda with watermelon, coconut and strawberry flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Pink Mermaid?

A Large iced has 320 calories, and a Small has 160.

Is the Pink Mermaid dairy-free?

As listed, yes. The official guide shows no milk or other top 9 allergens. Toppings such as cream or cold foam add milk.

How much does a Pink Mermaid cost at 7 Brew?

About $5.03 for a Small, $5.71 for a Medium and $6.39 for a Large, based on estimates reported in October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

Is the 7 Brew Pink Mermaid caffeine-free?

Yes. It is a 7 Fizz Soda, and all Fizz Sodas list 0 mg of caffeine.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Fizz Sodas guide. More drinks in this category: Blood Orange Fizz, Peaches ‘n Cream, Brew Lagoon.

Similar Posts