|

7 Brew Frosted Cookie Breve: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Frosted Cookie Breve mixes Irish cream, cupcake and salted caramel with half-and-half. It tastes like a sugar cookie with frosting. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: breve: espresso with half-and-half
  • Flavors: Irish Cream + Cupcake + Salted Caramel
  • Calories: 210 to 530 iced; 360 to 590 hot; 170 to 530 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Frosted Cookie Breve

It is one of three signature breves on the Classics menu. The same flavors are also sold as a caffeine-free Frosted Cookie Steamer.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

If you are deciding what to order, the 7 Brew Frosted Cookie Breve is a solid pick for its flavor and size options.

What does it taste like?

Sweet, vanilla-forward and buttery, with a frosting-like finish from the cupcake syrup. The salted caramel adds depth.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced210290450530
Hot360390520590
Frozen Chiller170260430530
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Frosted Cookie Breve has 530 calories. The heaviest version is the Large hot at 590 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced25 g26 g29 g30 g
Hot27 g28 g30 g31 g
Frozen Chiller24 g47 g71 g94 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Ask for sugar-free syrups or 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness. The official guide does not list a separate sugar-free Frosted Cookie Breve.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Frosted Cookie Breve. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

A Small Frosted Cookie Breve costs about $5.85, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.85
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Frosted Cookie Breve is in the middle of these breves:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Breve4808 g
Frosted Cookie Breve53030 g
Honeybun Breve54032 g
Caramel Breve56029 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Choose it if you like sweet bakery drinks and the Smooth 7. It is a strong holiday-season pick.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Frosted Cookie Breve, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Frosted Cookie Breve?

It is a breve with irish cream, cupcake and salted caramel flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Frosted Cookie Breve?

A Large iced has 530 calories, and a Small has 290.

Is the Frosted Cookie Breve dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

How much does a Frosted Cookie Breve cost at 7 Brew?

About $5.85 for a Small, $6.18 for a Medium and $7.07 for a Large, based on estimates reported in October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

Is there a caffeine-free Frosted Cookie drink at 7 Brew?

Yes. The Frosted Cookie Steamer uses the same Irish cream, cupcake and salted caramel flavors without espresso.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts