|

7 Brew Nightshade: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Nightshade is a 7 Energy with lavender, pomegranate and blue raspberry. Its deep purple color makes it a featured drink for October 2026. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: 7 Energy: a made-to-order energy drink
  • Flavors: Lavender + Pomegranate + Blue Raspberry
  • Calories: 180 to 350 iced; 150 to 290 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 133 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: none
7 Brew Nightshade

What is the 7 Brew Nightshade?

Nightshade is a signature 7 Energy flavor and one of the five featured drinks this month. Lavender gives it a floral note you do not find in the other energy flavors.

You can order it iced or as a Frozen Chiller, in Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Fruity and floral, with tart pomegranate, sweet blue raspberry and a soft lavender finish.

Calories by size

VersionSmallMediumLarge
Iced180230350
Frozen Chiller150180290
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Nightshade has 350 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionSmallMediumLarge
Iced44 g57 g88 g
Frozen Chiller36 g44 g72 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionSmallMediumLarge
Iced67 mg105 mg133 mg
Frozen Chiller36 mg55 mg71 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Flavor syrups take up space in the cup, so a flavored 7 Energy has a little less caffeine than the plain base. The Frozen Chiller has about half, because ice replaces part of the drink. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

You can ask for the Sugar-Free 7 Energy base, which has 0 to 10 calories on its own. The Nightshade syrups add sugar, so ask whether your stand has sugar-free versions of each flavor.

Allergens

The official guide lists no top 9 allergens for the Nightshade. Adding cream, cold foam or a chocolate drizzle adds milk, and cold foam also lists soy. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Nightshade cost?

A Small Nightshade costs about $6.83, a Medium about $7.91 and a Large about $9.43. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$6.83
Medium$7.91
Large$9.43
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Nightshade is tied for the lightest of these 7 Energy flavors:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Tropic Thunder35088 g
Heatwave35088 g
Brewberry35087 g
Pixie Stick35086 g
Nightshade35088 g
Ocean Breeze36091 g
Sunrise36088 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you want something different from fruit-only energy drinks. It has the same caffeine as every flavored 7 Energy.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Nightshade, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Nightshade?

It is a 7 Energy with lavender, pomegranate and blue raspberry flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Nightshade?

A Large iced has 350 calories, and a Small has 180.

How much caffeine is in a Large Nightshade?

A Large iced Nightshade has 133 mg of caffeine. A Large frozen chiller has 71 mg.

Is the Nightshade dairy-free?

As listed, yes. The official guide shows no milk or other top 9 allergens. Toppings such as cream or cold foam add milk.

Is the 7 Brew Nightshade a seasonal drink?

It is a regular signature 7 Energy flavor, and it is also one of the featured drinks for October 2026.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Energy guide. More drinks in this category: Ocean Breeze, Tropic Thunder, Sunrise, Heatwave, Brewberry, Pixie Stick.

Similar Posts