|

7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade is lemonade with strawberry and lavender. It is named after the fruit snack and is one of the most popular lemonades. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: flavored lemonade
  • Flavors: Strawberry + Lavender
  • Calories: 150 to 400 iced; 260 to 830 frozen chiller; 300 to 960 lemon freeze
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: none
7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade

What is the 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade?

It is a signature lemonade. You can order it iced, frozen or as a Lemon Freeze, the creamiest version.

You can order it iced, as a Frozen Chiller or as a Lemon Freeze, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet and tart, with juicy strawberry and a soft floral note from the lavender.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced150200270400
Frozen Chiller260410620830
Lemon Freeze300480720960
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade has 400 calories. The heaviest version is the Large lemon freeze at 960 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced37 g50 g66 g100 g
Frozen Chiller63 g101 g151 g201 g
Lemon Freeze64 g102 g154 g205 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

The official guide does not list a sugar-free Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade. The lemonade base itself contains sugar, so the best way to cut sugar is a smaller size or the iced version instead of frozen.

Allergens

The official guide lists no top 9 allergens for the Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade. Adding cream, cold foam or a chocolate drizzle adds milk, and cold foam also lists soy. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade cost?

A Small Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade costs about $5.03, a Medium about $5.71 and a Large about $6.39. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.03
Medium$5.71
Large$6.39
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade is tied for the lightest of these lemonades:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade400100 g
Pink Paradise Lemonade40098 g
Cocoberry Lemonade420103 g
Key Lime Pie Lemonade42099 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it for a caffeine-free summer drink. The iced version is far lighter than the frozen ones.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade?

It is a flavored lemonade with strawberry and lavender flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade?

A Large iced has 400 calories, and a Small has 200.

Does the Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

Is the Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade dairy-free?

As listed, yes. The official guide shows no milk or other top 9 allergens. Toppings such as cream or cold foam add milk.

What flavors are in the 7 Brew Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade?

Strawberry and lavender in lemonade.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Lemonades guide. More drinks in this category: Pink Paradise Lemonade, Cocoberry Lemonade, Key Lime Pie Lemonade.

Similar Posts