|

7 Brew Strawberry Smoothie: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Strawberry Smoothie is strawberry blended with a creamy base. It is one of six base smoothies and the start of several signature mixes. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: fruit smoothie blended with a creamy base
  • Flavors: Strawberry
  • Calories: 190 to 620 blended
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Strawberry Smoothie

What is the 7 Brew Strawberry Smoothie?

Smoothies at 7 Brew are blended to order. The strawberry base is used in the Banana Strawberry, Toasted Coconut Strawberry and Bubble Gum Strawberry smoothies.

You can order it blended, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet, creamy strawberry, like a strawberry milkshake but fruitier.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended190310460620
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended Strawberry Smoothie has 620 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended42 g65 g98 g130 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Strawberry Smoothie has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version is listed. The fruit and creamy base both contain sugar. A Kids size has 190 calories, so it is the easiest way to enjoy a lighter Strawberry Smoothie.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Strawberry Smoothie. The creamy base contains milk, so this drink cannot be made dairy-free. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Strawberry Smoothie cost?

A Small Strawberry Smoothie costs about $7.05, a Medium about $8.35 and a Large about $9.65. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$7.05
Medium$8.35
Large$9.65
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Strawberry Smoothie is in the middle of these smoothies:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Peach Smoothie500102 g
Mango Smoothie580102 g
Strawberry Smoothie620130 g
Wildberry Smoothie620118 g
Blue Pom Smoothie630138 g
Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie650126 g
Banana Strawberry Smoothie690150 g
Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie720144 g
Pina Colada Smoothie940150 g
Tiger’s Blood Smoothie970170 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it for a caffeine-free treat. A Kids size has 190 calories.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Strawberry Smoothie, blended.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Strawberry Smoothie?

It is a smoothie with strawberry flavor.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Strawberry Smoothie?

A Large blended has 620 calories, and a Small has 310.

Does the Strawberry Smoothie have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

How much does a Strawberry Smoothie cost at 7 Brew?

About $7.05 for a Small, $8.35 for a Medium and $9.65 for a Large, based on estimates reported in October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

Is the 7 Brew Strawberry Smoothie dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk for all smoothies.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Smoothies guide. More drinks in this category: Mango Smoothie, Peach Smoothie, Wildberry Smoothie, Blue Pom Smoothie, Pina Colada Smoothie, Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie, Banana Strawberry Smoothie, Tiger’s Blood Smoothie, Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie.

Similar Posts