|

7 Brew Americano: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Americano is espresso mixed with water. It is the lightest coffee on the menu, with 0 calories plain. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: Americano: espresso and water
  • Flavors: Espresso + water
  • Calories: 0 to 0 iced; 0 to 0 hot
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: none
7 Brew Americano

What is the 7 Brew Americano?

An Americano tastes like strong drip coffee. 7 Brew sells it plain or with three signature flavors: Hazelnut, Brown Sugar Cinnamon and Dark Chocolate.

You can order it iced or hot, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Bold and clean, with no milk to soften it. The flavored versions add a light sweetness without making it a dessert drink.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced0000
Hot0000
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Americano has 0 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced0 g0 g0 g0 g
Hot0 g0 g0 g0 g

Flavored versions

Drink (Large, iced)CaloriesSugarCaffeine
Hazelnut Americano8019 g240 mg
Brown Sugar Cinnamon Americano8019 g240 mg
Dark Chocolate Americano307 g240 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg180 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg180 mg240 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

An Americano gets one more shot in a Medium than a latte does, so a Medium has 180 mg instead of 120 mg. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Ask for sugar-free syrups or 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness. The official guide does not list a separate sugar-free Americano.

Allergens

The official guide lists no top 9 allergens for the Americano. Adding cream, cold foam or a chocolate drizzle adds milk, and cold foam also lists soy. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does an Americano cost?

A Small Americano costs about $3.50, a Medium about $4.35 and a Large about $4.90. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$3.50
Medium$4.35
Large$4.90
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Americano is the lightest of these black coffees:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Americano00 g
Cold Brew300 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order an Americano if you want strong coffee with few calories. The flavored versions have 30 to 80 calories, or 0 to 20 sugar-free.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Americano, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Americano?

It is made with espresso and water.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Americano?

A Large iced has 0 calories, and a Small has 0.

Is the Americano dairy-free?

As listed, yes. The official guide shows no milk or other top 9 allergens. Toppings such as cream or cold foam add milk.

How much does an Americano cost at 7 Brew?

About $3.50 for a Small, $4.35 for a Medium and $4.90 for a Large, based on estimates reported in October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

How much caffeine is in a 7 Brew Americano?

60, 120, 180 and 240 mg in Kids, Small, Medium and Large. A Medium gets an extra shot.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts