|

7 Brew Key Lime Pie Lemonade: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Key Lime Pie Lemonade blends lime, lemon and white chocolate into lemonade. It tastes like the creamy pie. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: flavored lemonade
  • Flavors: Lime + Lemon Concentrate + White Chocolate
  • Calories: 160 to 420 iced; 260 to 840 frozen chiller; 300 to 970 lemon freeze
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Key Lime Pie Lemonade

What is the 7 Brew Key Lime Pie Lemonade?

It is a signature lemonade and the only one that lists milk as an allergen, because of the white chocolate.

You can order it iced, as a Frozen Chiller or as a Lemon Freeze, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Tart lime and lemon with a sweet, creamy white chocolate finish, like pie filling.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced160210280420
Frozen Chiller260420630840
Lemon Freeze300490730970
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Key Lime Pie Lemonade has 420 calories. The heaviest version is the Large lemon freeze at 970 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced37 g50 g66 g99 g
Frozen Chiller63 g100 g151 g201 g
Lemon Freeze64 g102 g153 g204 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Key Lime Pie Lemonade has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

The official guide does not list a sugar-free Key Lime Pie Lemonade. The lemonade base itself contains sugar, so the best way to cut sugar is a smaller size or the iced version instead of frozen.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Key Lime Pie Lemonade. The creamy base contains milk, so this drink cannot be made dairy-free. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Key Lime Pie Lemonade cost?

A Small Key Lime Pie Lemonade costs about $5.03, a Medium about $5.71 and a Large about $6.39. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.03
Medium$5.71
Large$6.39
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Key Lime Pie Lemonade is tied for the heaviest of these lemonades:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade400100 g
Pink Paradise Lemonade40098 g
Cocoberry Lemonade420103 g
Key Lime Pie Lemonade42099 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you like sweet-and-sour desserts. It is caffeine-free.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Key Lime Pie Lemonade, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Key Lime Pie Lemonade?

It is a flavored lemonade with lime, lemon concentrate and white chocolate flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Key Lime Pie Lemonade?

A Large iced has 420 calories, and a Small has 210.

Does the Key Lime Pie Lemonade have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

How much does a Key Lime Pie Lemonade cost at 7 Brew?

About $5.03 for a Small, $5.71 for a Medium and $6.39 for a Large, based on estimates reported in October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

Does the 7 Brew Key Lime Pie Lemonade have dairy?

Yes. The official guide lists milk because of the white chocolate.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Lemonades guide. More drinks in this category: Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade, Pink Paradise Lemonade, Cocoberry Lemonade.

Similar Posts