|

7 Brew Cocoberry Lemonade: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Cocoberry Lemonade mixes coconut and raspberry into lemonade. It is the only lemonade with a sugar-free version in the official guide. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: flavored lemonade
  • Flavors: Coconut + Raspberry
  • Calories: 160 to 420 iced; 260 to 840 frozen chiller; 300 to 970 lemon freeze
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: none
7 Brew Cocoberry Lemonade

What is the 7 Brew Cocoberry Lemonade?

It is a signature lemonade. Coconut adds a creamy, tropical taste to the tart lemonade and raspberry.

You can order it iced, as a Frozen Chiller or as a Lemon Freeze, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Tart lemon and raspberry with a smooth coconut finish.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced160210280420
Frozen Chiller260420630840
Lemon Freeze300490730970
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Cocoberry Lemonade has 420 calories. The heaviest version is the Large lemon freeze at 970 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced39 g51 g68 g103 g
Frozen Chiller65 g102 g153 g205 g
Lemon Freeze66 g104 g155 g208 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Cocoberry Lemonade has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Cocoberry Lemonade. A Large has 240 calories and 57 g of sugar, compared with 420 calories and 103 g for the regular drink.

Allergens

The official guide lists no top 9 allergens for the Cocoberry Lemonade. Adding cream, cold foam or a chocolate drizzle adds milk, and cold foam also lists soy. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Cocoberry Lemonade cost?

A Small Cocoberry Lemonade costs about $5.03, a Medium about $5.71 and a Large about $6.39. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.03
Medium$5.71
Large$6.39
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Cocoberry Lemonade is tied for the heaviest of these lemonades:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade400100 g
Pink Paradise Lemonade40098 g
Cocoberry Lemonade420103 g
Key Lime Pie Lemonade42099 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order the sugar-free version to save about 180 calories in a Large.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Cocoberry Lemonade, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Cocoberry Lemonade?

It is a flavored lemonade with coconut and raspberry flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Cocoberry Lemonade?

A Large iced has 420 calories, and a Small has 210.

Does the Cocoberry Lemonade have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

Is the Cocoberry Lemonade dairy-free?

As listed, yes. The official guide shows no milk or other top 9 allergens. Toppings such as cream or cold foam add milk.

Is there a sugar-free Cocoberry Lemonade at 7 Brew?

Yes. A Large sugar-free Cocoberry has 240 calories and 57 g of sugar, compared with 420 and 103 g.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Lemonades guide. More drinks in this category: Fruit Roll-Up Lemonade, Pink Paradise Lemonade, Key Lime Pie Lemonade.

Similar Posts