|

7 Brew Cinnamon Roll: Calories, Caffeine, Flavors and Sugar-Free

The 7 Brew Cinnamon Roll is a brown sugar cinnamon and white chocolate breve. It tastes like a frosted cinnamon roll in a cup. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, the sugar-free version, allergens and how to order it. All numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: breve (espresso with half-and-half)
  • Flavors: Brown Sugar Cinnamon + White Chocolate
  • Calories: 210 to 580 iced, 360 to 650 hot, 240 to 690 as a Frozen Chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced or hot, 304 mg in a Large Frozen Chiller
  • Allergens: milk; the sugar-free version lists milk and soy
7 Brew Cinnamon Roll

What is the 7 Brew Cinnamon Roll?

The Cinnamon Roll is one of the five breves in the 7 Originals. It mixes espresso and half-and-half with brown sugar cinnamon syrup and white chocolate sauce. The white chocolate plays the role of the icing.

You can order it iced, hot or as a blended Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Warm cinnamon and brown sugar come first, then a creamy, vanilla-like sweetness from the white chocolate. It is cozy and works well hot in cooler months.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced210290500580
Hot360390580650
Frozen Chiller240340480690
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Hot drinks have more calories than iced ones because the cup has no ice, so it holds more half-and-half. The Frozen Chiller Large is the heaviest version at 690 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced23 g24 g47 g49 g
Hot25 g26 g49 g50 g
Frozen Chiller30 g36 g44 g72 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced or hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller91 mg152 mg233 mg304 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium have the same espresso, so they have the same caffeine. A Large doubles it. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for healthy adults, so one Large Frozen Chiller uses 76% of that.

Sugar-free Cinnamon Roll

The official guide lists a sugar-free version made with sugar-free syrups. The Large iced sugar-free version has 480 calories, 100 fewer than the regular drink, and about 7 grams of sugar instead of 49.

Sugar-free versionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced160240400480
Hot310340480550
Frozen Chiller80120200240
Calories. Caffeine is 60, 120, 120 and 240 mg in every sugar-free version.

Sugar-free does not mean calorie-free. Most of the calories come from the half-and-half, which stays the same.

Allergens

The regular drink lists milk. The sugar-free version lists milk and soy. None of the flavors list tree nuts. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so ask for the allergen chart if you have a serious allergy. See our allergen guide.

How it compares with the other Originals

The iced Large has 580 calories, which makes it the third heaviest of the seven 7 Brew Originals.

Original (Large, iced)Calories
Banana Bread450
Brunette500
Blondie560
Cookie Butter570
Cinnamon Roll580
Smooth 7600
Sweet and Salty600
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order the Cinnamon Roll if you like spiced drinks such as snickerdoodle or chai. It is a good hot drink in fall and winter.

How much does a Cinnamon Roll cost?

A Small Cinnamon Roll costs about $6.18, a Medium about $7.15 and a Large about $8.19. Every 7 Original is usually the same price.

SizePrice
Small$6.18
Medium$7.15
Large$8.19
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Cinnamon Roll, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate, caramel, apple butter or pumpkin drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: any of the 35 syrups, and many come sugar-free.

A caramel drizzle adds 120 calories and a dark chocolate drizzle adds 100, according to the nutrition guide. Prices vary by stand. See our full ordering guide.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Cinnamon Roll?

Espresso, half-and-half, and brown sugar cinnamon and white chocolate flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Cinnamon Roll?

An iced Large has 580 calories. A Small iced has 290, a hot Large has 650, and a Large Frozen Chiller has 690.

How much caffeine is in a Large Cinnamon Roll?

A Large iced or hot Cinnamon Roll has 240 mg of caffeine. A Large Frozen Chiller has 304 mg.

Is there a sugar-free Cinnamon Roll?

Yes. A Large iced sugar-free Cinnamon Roll has 480 calories and about 7 grams of sugar.

Does the 7 Brew Cinnamon Roll have real cinnamon?

It uses a brown sugar cinnamon flavor syrup. The official menu lists the flavors as brown sugar cinnamon and white chocolate.

Sources and how we checked

The flavors come from the official 7 Brew Originals menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Brew Originals guide. Other Originals: Blondie, Brunette, Banana Bread, Smooth 7, Sweet and Salty, Cookie Butter.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *