|

7 Brew Raspberry Truffle Macchiato: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Raspberry Truffle Macchiato pairs raspberry with white chocolate under espresso. It tastes like a chocolate truffle with a fruit center. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: macchiato: milk and syrup with espresso layered on top
  • Flavors: Raspberry + White Chocolate
  • Calories: 210 to 410 iced; 270 to 430 hot; 300 to 800 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Raspberry Truffle Macchiato

What is the 7 Brew Raspberry Truffle Macchiato?

It is one of the three signature macchiatos. The same raspberry and white chocolate pair is also sold as a caffeine-free Raspberry Truffle Milk.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

If you are deciding what to order, the 7 Brew Raspberry Truffle Macchiato is a solid pick for its flavor and size options.

What does it taste like?

Fruity and creamy, with a bright raspberry note that cuts the sweetness of the white chocolate. The espresso on top keeps it from tasting like candy.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced210290370410
Hot270340400430
Frozen Chiller300450590800
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Raspberry Truffle Macchiato has 410 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 800 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced38 g53 g59 g61 g
Hot44 g56 g61 g63 g
Frozen Chiller43 g61 g69 g99 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller91 mg152 mg233 mg304 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Raspberry Truffle Macchiato with 320 calories and 16 g of sugar in a Large, made with sugar-free syrups. The regular Large iced drink has 410 calories and 61 g of sugar.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Raspberry Truffle Macchiato. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Raspberry Truffle Macchiato cost?

A Small Raspberry Truffle Macchiato costs about $6.18, a Medium about $7.15 and a Large about $8.19. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$6.18
Medium$7.15
Large$8.19
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Raspberry Truffle Macchiato is the lightest of these macchiatos:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Raspberry Truffle Macchiato41061 g
Salted Caramel Macchiato43062 g
Funnel Cake Macchiato43060 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you like fruit with your coffee. It has 410 calories in a Large iced, a little less than the other macchiatos.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Raspberry Truffle Macchiato?

It is a macchiato with raspberry and white chocolate flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Raspberry Truffle Macchiato?

A Large iced has 410 calories, and a Small has 290.

Is there a sugar-free Raspberry Truffle Macchiato?

Yes. The sugar-free version has 320 calories and 16 g of sugar in a Large.

Is the Raspberry Truffle Macchiato dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Is there a caffeine-free Raspberry Truffle drink at 7 Brew?

Yes. The Raspberry Truffle Milk on the Milk & Steamers menu uses the same flavors without espresso.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts