|

7 Brew Peach Smoothie: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Peach Smoothie is peach blended with a creamy base. It is the lightest base smoothie. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: fruit smoothie blended with a creamy base
  • Flavors: Peach
  • Calories: 150 to 500 blended
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Peach Smoothie

What is the 7 Brew Peach Smoothie?

It is one of six base smoothies. Signature versions include Georgia Peach, Passion Fruit and Summer Breeze.

You can order it blended, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Soft, juicy peach with a creamy finish. It is mellow and not too tart.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended150250370500
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended Peach Smoothie has 500 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended33 g51 g77 g102 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Peach Smoothie has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version is listed. The fruit and creamy base both contain sugar. A Kids size has 150 calories, so it is the easiest way to enjoy a lighter Peach Smoothie.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Peach Smoothie. The creamy base contains milk, so this drink cannot be made dairy-free. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Peach Smoothie cost?

A Small Peach Smoothie costs about $7.05, a Medium about $8.35 and a Large about $9.65. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$7.05
Medium$8.35
Large$9.65
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Peach Smoothie is the lightest of these smoothies:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Peach Smoothie500102 g
Mango Smoothie580102 g
Strawberry Smoothie620130 g
Wildberry Smoothie620118 g
Blue Pom Smoothie630138 g
Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie650126 g
Banana Strawberry Smoothie690150 g
Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie720144 g
Pina Colada Smoothie940150 g
Tiger’s Blood Smoothie970170 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you want the lightest smoothie: 150 calories in a Kids size and 500 in a Large.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Peach Smoothie, blended.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Peach Smoothie?

It is a smoothie with peach flavor.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Peach Smoothie?

A Large blended has 500 calories, and a Small has 250.

Does the Peach Smoothie have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

Is the Peach Smoothie dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk.

Which 7 Brew smoothie has the fewest calories?

The Peach Smoothie, with 150, 250, 370 and 500 calories in Kids to Large.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Smoothies guide. More drinks in this category: Strawberry Smoothie, Mango Smoothie, Wildberry Smoothie, Blue Pom Smoothie, Pina Colada Smoothie, Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie, Banana Strawberry Smoothie, Tiger’s Blood Smoothie, Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie.

Similar Posts