|

7 Brew Toasted Marshmallow Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Toasted Marshmallow Latte is a latte with toasted marshmallow syrup. It tastes like a campfire treat in a cup. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: latte: espresso and milk
  • Flavors: Toasted Marshmallow
  • Calories: 130 to 280 iced; 200 to 310 hot; 230 to 660 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Toasted Marshmallow Latte

What is the 7 Brew Toasted Marshmallow Latte?

It is one of three signature lattes on the Classics menu. The toasted marshmallow syrup is also used in the Cookie Butter, the Crème Brûlée Latte and the Rocky Road drinks.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

If you are deciding what to order, the 7 Brew Toasted Marshmallow Latte is a solid pick for its flavor and size options.

What does it taste like?

Sweet and toasty, with a caramelized sugar note and a soft vanilla feel. It is a little lighter than the Vanilla Latte in calories.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced130170250280
Hot200220280310
Frozen Chiller230330460660
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Toasted Marshmallow Latte has 280 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 660 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced24 g27 g32 g35 g
Hot29 g30 g35 g37 g
Frozen Chiller29 g35 g43 g70 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller91 mg152 mg233 mg304 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Toasted Marshmallow Latte with 210 calories and 16 g of sugar in a Large, made with sugar-free syrups. The regular Large iced drink has 280 calories and 35 g of sugar.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Toasted Marshmallow Latte. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Toasted Marshmallow Latte cost?

A Small Toasted Marshmallow Latte costs about $5.46, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.46
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Toasted Marshmallow Latte is in the middle of these lattes:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Latte23017 g
Toasted Marshmallow Latte28035 g
Vanilla Latte30038 g
Creme Brulee Latte30038 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you like s’mores or caramelized flavors. It is a good fall and winter drink, hot or iced.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Toasted Marshmallow Latte, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Toasted Marshmallow Latte?

It is a latte with toasted marshmallow flavor.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Toasted Marshmallow Latte?

A Large iced has 280 calories, and a Small has 170.

How much caffeine is in a Large Toasted Marshmallow Latte?

A Large iced Toasted Marshmallow Latte has 240 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 240 mg.

Is the Toasted Marshmallow Latte dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Is there a sugar-free Toasted Marshmallow Latte at 7 Brew?

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free version with 210 calories and 16 g of sugar in a Large.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts