|

7 Brew Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie adds blackberry, cupcake and white chocolate to the wildberry smoothie. It tastes like the baked dessert. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: fruit smoothie blended with a creamy base
  • Flavors: Blackberry + Cupcake + White Chocolate
  • Calories: 240 to 720 blended
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie

What is the 7 Brew Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie?

It is a signature smoothie built on the Wildberry base. The same flavors are sold as a Blackberry Cobbler lemonade.

You can order it blended, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Tart blackberry with a sweet, cake-like finish.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended240360510720
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie has 720 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended51 g72 g101 g144 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version is listed. The fruit and creamy base both contain sugar. A Kids size has 240 calories, so it is the easiest way to enjoy a lighter Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie. The creamy base contains milk, so this drink cannot be made dairy-free. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie cost?

A Small Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie costs about $7.05, a Medium about $8.35 and a Large about $9.65. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$7.05
Medium$8.35
Large$9.65
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie is in the middle of these smoothies:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Peach Smoothie500102 g
Mango Smoothie580102 g
Strawberry Smoothie620130 g
Wildberry Smoothie620118 g
Blue Pom Smoothie630138 g
Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie650126 g
Banana Strawberry Smoothie690150 g
Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie720144 g
Pina Colada Smoothie940150 g
Tiger’s Blood Smoothie970170 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you want a dessert-style smoothie with berries.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie, blended.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie?

It is a smoothie with blackberry, cupcake and white chocolate flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie?

A Large blended has 720 calories, and a Small has 360.

Does the Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

Is the Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk.

Is there a Blackberry Cobbler lemonade at 7 Brew?

Yes. The lemonade menu lists Blackberry Cobbler with blackberry, cupcake and white chocolate.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Smoothies guide. More drinks in this category: Strawberry Smoothie, Mango Smoothie, Peach Smoothie, Wildberry Smoothie, Blue Pom Smoothie, Pina Colada Smoothie, Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie, Banana Strawberry Smoothie, Tiger’s Blood Smoothie.

Similar Posts