|

7 Brew Tiger’s Blood: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Tiger’s Blood Smoothie adds strawberry and coconut to the pina colada smoothie. It is named after the red snow cone flavor. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: fruit smoothie blended with a creamy base
  • Flavors: Coconut + Strawberry
  • Calories: 320 to 970 blended
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Tiger's Blood

What is the 7 Brew Tiger’s Blood?

It is a signature smoothie built on the Piña Colada base, and the official guide lists it as Tiger’s Blood Piña Colada.

You can order it blended, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet strawberry and coconut with pineapple in the background. It tastes like a tropical snow cone.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended320480720970
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended Tiger’s Blood Smoothie has 970 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended58 g85 g122 g170 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Tiger’s Blood Smoothie has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version is listed. The fruit and creamy base both contain sugar. A Kids size has 320 calories, so it is the easiest way to enjoy a lighter Tiger’s Blood Smoothie.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Tiger’s Blood Smoothie. The creamy base contains milk, so this drink cannot be made dairy-free. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Tiger’s Blood Smoothie cost?

A Small Tiger’s Blood Smoothie costs about $7.05, a Medium about $8.35 and a Large about $9.65. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$7.05
Medium$8.35
Large$9.65
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Tiger’s Blood Smoothie is the heaviest of these smoothies:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Peach Smoothie500102 g
Mango Smoothie580102 g
Strawberry Smoothie620130 g
Wildberry Smoothie620118 g
Blue Pom Smoothie630138 g
Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie650126 g
Banana Strawberry Smoothie690150 g
Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie720144 g
Pina Colada Smoothie940150 g
Tiger’s Blood Smoothie970170 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

It is the heaviest smoothie, at 970 calories in a Large, so a Kids or Small is a good way to try it.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Tiger’s Blood Smoothie, blended.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Tiger’s Blood?

It is a smoothie with coconut and strawberry flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Tiger’s Blood?

A Large blended has 970 calories, and a Small has 480.

Does the Tiger’s Blood Smoothie have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

Is the Tiger’s Blood Smoothie dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Tiger’s Blood Smoothie?

320, 480, 720 and 970 calories in Kids, Small, Medium and Large.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Smoothies guide. More drinks in this category: Strawberry Smoothie, Mango Smoothie, Peach Smoothie, Wildberry Smoothie, Blue Pom Smoothie, Pina Colada Smoothie, Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie, Banana Strawberry Smoothie, Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie.

Similar Posts