|

7 Brew Funnel Cake Macchiato: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Funnel Cake Macchiato blends white chocolate, vanilla and salted caramel under a layer of espresso. It is inspired by the fried fair treat. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: macchiato: milk and syrup with espresso layered on top
  • Flavors: White Chocolate + Vanilla + Salted Caramel
  • Calories: 220 to 430 iced; 280 to 460 hot; 310 to 820 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Funnel Cake Macchiato

What is the 7 Brew Funnel Cake Macchiato?

It is one of three signature macchiatos. The three flavors play the role of fried dough, powdered sugar and caramel sauce.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet, buttery and bakery-like, with espresso on top. It is one of the sweeter coffee drinks on the Classics menu.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced220320390430
Hot280360420460
Frozen Chiller310470610820
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Funnel Cake Macchiato has 430 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 820 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced38 g52 g58 g60 g
Hot43 g55 g60 g63 g
Frozen Chiller43 g60 g68 g98 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller91 mg152 mg233 mg304 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Funnel Cake Macchiato with 320 calories and 16 g of sugar in a Large, made with sugar-free syrups. The regular Large iced drink has 430 calories and 60 g of sugar.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Funnel Cake Macchiato. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Funnel Cake Macchiato cost?

A Small Funnel Cake Macchiato costs about $6.18, a Medium about $7.15 and a Large about $8.19. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$6.18
Medium$7.15
Large$8.19
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Funnel Cake Macchiato is tied for the heaviest of these macchiatos:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Raspberry Truffle Macchiato41061 g
Salted Caramel Macchiato43062 g
Funnel Cake Macchiato43060 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Choose it if you like sweet bakery flavors and want a layered coffee. Ask for 1/2 sweetness to tone it down.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Funnel Cake Macchiato, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Funnel Cake Macchiato?

It is a macchiato with white chocolate, vanilla and salted caramel flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Funnel Cake Macchiato?

A Large iced has 430 calories, and a Small has 320.

How much caffeine is in a Large Funnel Cake Macchiato?

A Large iced Funnel Cake Macchiato has 240 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 240 mg.

Is there a sugar-free Funnel Cake Macchiato?

Yes. The sugar-free version has 320 calories and 16 g of sugar in a Large.

What does the 7 Brew Funnel Cake Macchiato taste like?

Like a funnel cake with powdered sugar and caramel: sweet, buttery and vanilla-forward, with espresso on top.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts