|

7 Brew Cappuccino: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Cappuccino is espresso topped with steamed milk and a thick layer of foam. It is served hot. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: cappuccino: espresso, steamed milk and foam, served hot
  • Flavors: Espresso + steamed milk + foam
  • Calories: 80 to 150 hot
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large hot
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Cappuccino

What is the 7 Brew Cappuccino?

A cappuccino uses less milk than a latte and more foam, so the coffee flavor is stronger. The official guide lists it as a hot drink only.

You can order it hot, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Bold and airy, with a light, foamy texture. Plain, it has no syrup and only 11 g of sugar in a Large.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Hot8090130150
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large hot Cappuccino has 150 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Hot6 g7 g10 g11 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Ask for sugar-free syrups or 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness. The official guide does not list a separate sugar-free Cappuccino.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Cappuccino. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Cappuccino cost?

A Small Cappuccino costs about $5.46, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.46
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Cappuccino is the lightest of these cappuccinos:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Cappuccino15011 g
Cupcake Cappuccino23033 g
Irish Cream Cappuccino23033 g
French Vanilla Cappuccino25033 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order a cappuccino if you want a lighter, stronger coffee. A Large has just 150 calories.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Cappuccino, hot.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Cappuccino?

It is made with espresso, steamed milk and foam.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Cappuccino?

A Large hot has 150 calories, and a Small has 90.

How much caffeine is in a Large Cappuccino?

A Large hot Cappuccino has 240 mg of caffeine.

Is the Cappuccino dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Can you get an iced cappuccino at 7 Brew?

The official guide lists cappuccinos as hot drinks. For an iced option, order an iced latte or macchiato.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts