|

7 Brew Hula Green Tea: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Hula Green Tea is green tea with pineapple and strawberry. It is a tropical, light tea. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: flavored green tea
  • Flavors: Pineapple + Strawberry
  • Calories: 80 to 230 iced; 80 to 80 hot; 80 to 300 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 65 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: none
7 Brew Hula Green Tea

What is the 7 Brew Hula Green Tea?

It is one of three signature green teas. It is also the lightest, with 230 calories in a Large iced.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Tangy pineapple and sweet strawberry over mild green tea. It tastes like a tropical fruit tea.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced8080150230
Hot80808080
Frozen Chiller80150230300
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Hula Green Tea has 230 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 300 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced19 g19 g38 g57 g
Hot19 g19 g19 g19 g
Frozen Chiller19 g38 g57 g76 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced20 mg35 mg50 mg65 mg
Hot50 mg50 mg50 mg99 mg
Frozen Chiller20 mg30 mg45 mg60 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Tea, chai and matcha drinks have much less caffeine than coffee at 7 Brew. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version is listed, but you can ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups where your stand has them.

Allergens

The official guide lists no top 9 allergens for the Hula Green Tea. Adding cream, cold foam or a chocolate drizzle adds milk, and cold foam also lists soy. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Hula Green Tea cost?

A Small Hula Green Tea costs about $5.03, a Medium about $5.71 and a Large about $6.39. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.03
Medium$5.71
Large$6.39
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Hula Green Tea is the lightest of these teas, chai and matcha drinks:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Hula Green Tea23057 g
Georgia Peach Green Tea25064 g
Cherry Blossom Green Tea25063 g
Brewchata Chai Latte28059 g
Sugar Cookie Chai Latte37068 g
Salted Honey Chai Latte38072 g
Strawberry Matcha Latte38063 g
Cereal Milk Matcha Latte39065 g
Cloud 9 Matcha Latte40066 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it for a fruity, lower-calorie drink with a little caffeine.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Hula Green Tea, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Hula Green Tea?

It is a flavored green tea with pineapple and strawberry flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Hula Green Tea?

A Large iced has 230 calories, and a Small has 80.

Is the Hula Green Tea dairy-free?

As listed, yes. The official guide shows no milk or other top 9 allergens. Toppings such as cream or cold foam add milk.

How much does a Hula Green Tea cost at 7 Brew?

About $5.03 for a Small, $5.71 for a Medium and $6.39 for a Large, based on estimates reported in October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

How much caffeine is in the 7 Brew Hula Green Tea?

A Large iced has 65 mg. A Large hot has 99 mg.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Teas, chai and matcha guide. More drinks in this category: Georgia Peach Green Tea, Cherry Blossom Green Tea, Brewchata Chai Latte, Sugar Cookie Chai Latte, Salted Honey Chai Latte, Strawberry Matcha Latte, Cereal Milk Matcha Latte, Cloud 9 Matcha Latte.

Similar Posts