|

7 Brew Georgia Peach Green Tea: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Georgia Peach Green Tea is green tea flavored with peach and strawberry. It is a light, fruity tea with a little caffeine. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: flavored green tea
  • Flavors: Peach + Strawberry
  • Calories: 80 to 250 iced; 80 to 80 hot
  • Caffeine: 65 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: none
7 Brew Georgia Peach Green Tea

What is the 7 Brew Georgia Peach Green Tea?

It is one of three signature green teas. Green tea is brewed and mixed with fruit syrups, then served iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller.

You can order it iced or hot, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Fresh and fruity, with ripe peach up front and a sweet strawberry finish. The green tea keeps it light.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced8080170250
Hot80808080
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Georgia Peach Green Tea has 250 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced21 g21 g42 g64 g
Hot21 g21 g21 g21 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced20 mg35 mg50 mg65 mg
Hot50 mg50 mg50 mg99 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Tea, chai and matcha drinks have much less caffeine than coffee at 7 Brew. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Georgia Peach Green Tea with 10 calories and 0 g of sugar in a Large.

Allergens

The official guide lists no top 9 allergens for the Georgia Peach Green Tea. Adding cream, cold foam or a chocolate drizzle adds milk, and cold foam also lists soy. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Georgia Peach Green Tea cost?

A Small Georgia Peach Green Tea costs about $5.03, a Medium about $5.71 and a Large about $6.39. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.03
Medium$5.71
Large$6.39
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Georgia Peach Green Tea is in the middle of these teas, chai and matcha drinks:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Hula Green Tea23057 g
Georgia Peach Green Tea25064 g
Cherry Blossom Green Tea25063 g
Brewchata Chai Latte28059 g
Sugar Cookie Chai Latte37068 g
Salted Honey Chai Latte38072 g
Strawberry Matcha Latte38063 g
Cereal Milk Matcha Latte39065 g
Cloud 9 Matcha Latte40066 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it for a refreshing drink with less caffeine than coffee. A sugar-free version has only 10 calories.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Georgia Peach Green Tea, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Georgia Peach Green Tea?

It is a flavored green tea with peach and strawberry flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Georgia Peach Green Tea?

A Large iced has 250 calories, and a Small has 80.

How much caffeine is in a Large Georgia Peach Green Tea?

A Large iced Georgia Peach Green Tea has 65 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 99 mg.

Is the Georgia Peach Green Tea dairy-free?

As listed, yes. The official guide shows no milk or other top 9 allergens. Toppings such as cream or cold foam add milk.

Is there a sugar-free Georgia Peach Green Tea at 7 Brew?

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free version with 10 calories and 0 g of sugar in a Large.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Teas, chai and matcha guide. More drinks in this category: Hula Green Tea, Cherry Blossom Green Tea, Brewchata Chai Latte, Sugar Cookie Chai Latte, Salted Honey Chai Latte, Strawberry Matcha Latte, Cereal Milk Matcha Latte, Cloud 9 Matcha Latte.

Similar Posts