|

7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte is chai with honey and salted caramel. It is sweet, spiced and a little salty. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: chai latte: spiced tea with milk
  • Flavors: Honey + Salted Caramel
  • Calories: 170 to 380 iced; 240 to 390 hot; 190 to 520 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 24 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte

What is the 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte?

It is one of three signature chai lattes. Honey adds a floral sweetness that works well with chai spices.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

If you are deciding what to order, the 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte is a solid pick for its flavor and size options.

What does it taste like?

Warm chai spice, golden honey and a buttery salted caramel finish.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced170230300380
Hot240270330390
Frozen Chiller190260350520
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Salted Honey Chai Latte has 380 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 520 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced38 g47 g60 g72 g
Hot49 g54 g64 g74 g
Frozen Chiller45 g58 g77 g117 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced6 mg11 mg17 mg24 mg
Hot12 mg15 mg20 mg25 mg
Frozen Chiller10 mg16 mg25 mg32 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Tea, chai and matcha drinks have much less caffeine than coffee at 7 Brew. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version is listed, but you can ask for 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness or sugar-free syrups where your stand has them.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Salted Honey Chai Latte. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Salted Honey Chai Latte cost?

A Small Salted Honey Chai Latte costs about $5.46, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.46
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Salted Honey Chai Latte is in the middle of these teas, chai and matcha drinks:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Hula Green Tea23057 g
Georgia Peach Green Tea25064 g
Cherry Blossom Green Tea25063 g
Brewchata Chai Latte28059 g
Sugar Cookie Chai Latte37068 g
Salted Honey Chai Latte38072 g
Strawberry Matcha Latte38063 g
Cereal Milk Matcha Latte39065 g
Cloud 9 Matcha Latte40066 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you like honey or salted caramel and want a low-caffeine drink.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Salted Honey Chai Latte, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte?

It is a chai latte with honey and salted caramel flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai Latte?

A Large iced has 380 calories, and a Small has 230.

How much caffeine is in a Large Salted Honey Chai Latte?

A Large iced Salted Honey Chai Latte has 24 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 25 mg.

Is the Salted Honey Chai Latte dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

What is in the 7 Brew Salted Honey Chai?

Chai, milk, honey and salted caramel.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Teas, chai and matcha guide. More drinks in this category: Georgia Peach Green Tea, Hula Green Tea, Cherry Blossom Green Tea, Brewchata Chai Latte, Sugar Cookie Chai Latte, Strawberry Matcha Latte, Cereal Milk Matcha Latte, Cloud 9 Matcha Latte.

Similar Posts