|

7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte layers strawberry with matcha green tea and milk. It is pink and green, and one of the most photographed drinks on the menu. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: matcha latte: powdered green tea with milk
  • Flavors: Strawberry
  • Calories: 160 to 380 iced; 240 to 420 hot; 200 to 570 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 22 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte

What is the 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte?

It is one of three signature matcha lattes. Matcha is powdered green tea, so it has a grassy, earthy taste and a little caffeine.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

If you are deciding what to order, the 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte is a solid pick for its flavor and size options.

What does it taste like?

Sweet strawberries and cream with an earthy matcha finish.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced160220300380
Hot240340350420
Frozen Chiller200290400570
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Strawberry Matcha Latte has 380 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 570 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced30 g40 g52 g63 g
Hot41 g54 g60 g71 g
Frozen Chiller41 g58 g81 g116 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced6 mg11 mg17 mg22 mg
Hot11 mg17 mg22 mg28 mg
Frozen Chiller8 mg17 mg28 mg34 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Tea, chai and matcha drinks have much less caffeine than coffee at 7 Brew. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Strawberry Matcha Latte with 310 calories and 44 g of sugar in a Large.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Strawberry Matcha Latte. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Strawberry Matcha Latte cost?

A Small Strawberry Matcha Latte costs about $5.46, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.46
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Strawberry Matcha Latte is in the middle of these teas, chai and matcha drinks:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Hula Green Tea23057 g
Georgia Peach Green Tea25064 g
Cherry Blossom Green Tea25063 g
Brewchata Chai Latte28059 g
Sugar Cookie Chai Latte37068 g
Salted Honey Chai Latte38072 g
Strawberry Matcha Latte38063 g
Cereal Milk Matcha Latte39065 g
Cloud 9 Matcha Latte40066 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you are new to matcha. The strawberry softens the grassy flavor.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Strawberry Matcha Latte, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte?

It is a matcha latte with strawberry flavor.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Strawberry Matcha Latte?

A Large iced has 380 calories, and a Small has 220.

How much caffeine is in a Large Strawberry Matcha Latte?

A Large iced Strawberry Matcha Latte has 22 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 28 mg.

Is the Strawberry Matcha Latte dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Is there a sugar-free Strawberry Matcha at 7 Brew?

The official guide lists a sugar-free version with 310 calories and 44 g of sugar in a Large.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Teas, chai and matcha guide. More drinks in this category: Georgia Peach Green Tea, Hula Green Tea, Cherry Blossom Green Tea, Brewchata Chai Latte, Sugar Cookie Chai Latte, Salted Honey Chai Latte, Cereal Milk Matcha Latte, Cloud 9 Matcha Latte.

Similar Posts