|

7 Brew Smooth 7: Calories, Caffeine, Flavors and Sugar-Free

The 7 Brew Smooth 7 is an Irish cream and white chocolate breve. It is one of the creamiest and sweetest drinks in the 7 Originals, and it shares the top calorie spot in the group. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, the sugar-free version, allergens and how to order it. All numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: breve (espresso with half-and-half)
  • Flavors: Irish Cream + White Chocolate
  • Calories: 220 to 600 iced, 370 to 670 hot, 250 to 700 as a Frozen Chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced or hot, 304 mg in a Large Frozen Chiller
  • Allergens: milk; the sugar-free version lists milk and soy
7 Brew Smooth 7

What is the 7 Brew Smooth 7?

The Smooth 7 is a breve, so it uses half-and-half with espresso. Irish cream syrup gives it a vanilla and cream flavor, and white chocolate adds a sweet, milky finish. The Irish cream is a syrup, not a spirit.

You can order it iced, hot or as a blended Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

It is smooth, as the name says, with a soft vanilla-cream taste and very little bitterness. It is one of the most dessert-like Originals.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced220300520600
Hot370400600670
Frozen Chiller250350490700
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Hot drinks have more calories than iced ones because the cup has no ice, so it holds more half-and-half. The Frozen Chiller Large is the heaviest version at 700 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced25 g26 g51 g52 g
Hot27 g28 g52 g53 g
Frozen Chiller32 g38 g46 g76 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced or hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller91 mg152 mg233 mg304 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium have the same espresso, so they have the same caffeine. A Large doubles it. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for healthy adults, so one Large Frozen Chiller uses 76% of that.

Sugar-free Smooth 7

The official guide lists a sugar-free version made with sugar-free syrups. The Large iced sugar-free version has 480 calories, 120 fewer than the regular drink, and about 7 grams of sugar instead of 52.

Sugar-free versionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced160240400480
Hot310340480550
Frozen Chiller80120190230
Calories. Caffeine is 60, 120, 120 and 240 mg in every sugar-free version.

Sugar-free does not mean calorie-free. Most of the calories come from the half-and-half, which stays the same.

Allergens

The regular drink lists milk. The sugar-free version lists milk and soy. None of the flavors list tree nuts. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so ask for the allergen chart if you have a serious allergy. See our allergen guide.

How it compares with the other Originals

The iced Large has 600 calories, which makes it tied for the heaviest of the seven 7 Brew Originals.

Original (Large, iced)Calories
Banana Bread450
Brunette500
Blondie560
Cookie Butter570
Cinnamon Roll580
Smooth 7600
Sweet and Salty600
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order the Smooth 7 if you like sweet, creamy coffee and white chocolate. If you want the same feel with less sugar, ask for the sugar-free version.

How much does a Smooth 7 cost?

A Small Smooth 7 costs about $6.18, a Medium about $7.15 and a Large about $8.19. Every 7 Original is usually the same price.

SizePrice
Small$6.18
Medium$7.15
Large$8.19
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Smooth 7, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate, caramel, apple butter or pumpkin drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: any of the 35 syrups, and many come sugar-free.

A caramel drizzle adds 120 calories and a dark chocolate drizzle adds 100, according to the nutrition guide. Prices vary by stand. See our full ordering guide.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Smooth 7?

Espresso, half-and-half, and Irish cream and white chocolate flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Smooth 7?

An iced Large has 600 calories. A Small iced has 300, a hot Large has 670, and a Large Frozen Chiller has 700.

How much caffeine is in a Large Smooth 7?

A Large iced or hot Smooth 7 has 240 mg of caffeine. A Large Frozen Chiller has 304 mg.

Is there a sugar-free Smooth 7?

Yes. A Large iced sugar-free Smooth 7 has 480 calories and about 7 grams of sugar.

Does the 7 Brew Smooth 7 contain alcohol?

No. Irish cream here is a flavor syrup. The drink contains no alcohol.

Sources and how we checked

The flavors come from the official 7 Brew Originals menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Brew Originals guide. Other Originals: Blondie, Brunette, Banana Bread, Sweet and Salty, Cinnamon Roll, Cookie Butter.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *