|

7 Brew Caramel Breve: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Caramel Breve is half-and-half and espresso with salted caramel. It is the simplest flavored breve on the menu. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: breve: espresso with half-and-half
  • Flavors: Salted Caramel
  • Calories: 240 to 560 iced; 390 to 620 hot; 200 to 660 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Caramel Breve

What is the 7 Brew Caramel Breve?

It is one of three signature breves on the Classics menu, with the Honeybun and Frosted Cookie. One flavor keeps it simple and lets the cream come through.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Creamy and buttery with a light salty finish. It is less sweet than most Originals but very rich.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced240320480560
Hot390420560620
Frozen Chiller200330530660
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Caramel Breve has 560 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 660 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced24 g25 g28 g29 g
Hot26 g27 g29 g30 g
Frozen Chiller23 g45 g68 g90 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Caramel Breve with 520 calories and 8 g of sugar in a Large, made with sugar-free syrups. The regular Large iced drink has 560 calories and 29 g of sugar.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Caramel Breve. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Caramel Breve cost?

A Small Caramel Breve costs about $5.85, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.85
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Caramel Breve is the heaviest of these breves:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Breve4808 g
Frosted Cookie Breve53030 g
Honeybun Breve54032 g
Caramel Breve56029 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Choose it if you want a richer caramel coffee than a macchiato. It is also a good starting point for adding vanilla to make a Blondie-style drink.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Caramel Breve, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Caramel Breve?

It is a breve with salted caramel flavor.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Caramel Breve?

A Large iced has 560 calories, and a Small has 320.

How much caffeine is in a Large Caramel Breve?

A Large iced Caramel Breve has 240 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 240 mg.

Is there a sugar-free Caramel Breve?

Yes. The sugar-free version has 520 calories and 8 g of sugar in a Large.

Is the 7 Brew Caramel Breve sweet?

Moderately. A Large iced has 29 g of sugar, less than most flavored drinks, but 560 calories from the half-and-half.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts