|

7 Brew Banana Strawberry Smoothie: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Banana Strawberry Smoothie adds banana to the strawberry smoothie. It is the classic strawberry-banana combo. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: fruit smoothie blended with a creamy base
  • Flavors: Strawberry + Banana
  • Calories: 230 to 690 blended
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Banana Strawberry Smoothie

What is the 7 Brew Banana Strawberry Smoothie?

It is a signature smoothie built on the strawberry base.

You can order it blended, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet strawberry with a smooth, mellow banana flavor.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended230340500690
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended Banana Strawberry Smoothie has 690 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended52 g75 g107 g150 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Banana Strawberry Smoothie has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version is listed. The fruit and creamy base both contain sugar. A Kids size has 230 calories, so it is the easiest way to enjoy a lighter Banana Strawberry Smoothie.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Banana Strawberry Smoothie. The creamy base contains milk, so this drink cannot be made dairy-free. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Banana Strawberry Smoothie cost?

A Small Banana Strawberry Smoothie costs about $7.05, a Medium about $8.35 and a Large about $9.65. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$7.05
Medium$8.35
Large$9.65
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Banana Strawberry Smoothie is in the middle of these smoothies:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Peach Smoothie500102 g
Mango Smoothie580102 g
Strawberry Smoothie620130 g
Wildberry Smoothie620118 g
Blue Pom Smoothie630138 g
Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie650126 g
Banana Strawberry Smoothie690150 g
Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie720144 g
Pina Colada Smoothie940150 g
Tiger’s Blood Smoothie970170 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it for a familiar fruit smoothie. A Kids size has 230 calories.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Banana Strawberry Smoothie, blended.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Banana Strawberry Smoothie?

It is a smoothie with strawberry and banana flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Banana Strawberry Smoothie?

A Large blended has 690 calories, and a Small has 340.

Does the Banana Strawberry Smoothie have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

Is the Banana Strawberry Smoothie dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk.

Is the 7 Brew Banana Strawberry Smoothie made with real banana?

The official menu lists banana as a flavor added to the strawberry smoothie. Ask your stand how it is made.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Smoothies guide. More drinks in this category: Strawberry Smoothie, Mango Smoothie, Peach Smoothie, Wildberry Smoothie, Blue Pom Smoothie, Pina Colada Smoothie, Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie, Tiger’s Blood Smoothie, Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie.

Similar Posts