|

7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie (Piña Colada on the menu) is pineapple and coconut blended with a creamy base. It contains no alcohol. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: fruit smoothie blended with a creamy base
  • Flavors: Pineapple + Coconut
  • Calories: 300 to 940 blended
  • Caffeine: none (0 mg)
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie

What is the 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie?

It is one of six base smoothies. Signature versions include Tiger’s Blood, Cherry and Island Dream.

You can order it blended, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Creamy coconut and sweet pineapple, like the classic tropical drink.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended300470700940
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large blended Pina Colada Smoothie has 940 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Blended49 g75 g113 g150 g

How much caffeine does it have?

The Pina Colada Smoothie has no caffeine. The official guide lists 0 mg in every size, which makes it a good pick for kids, evenings or anyone avoiding caffeine.

Sugar-free and lighter options

No sugar-free version is listed. The fruit and creamy base both contain sugar. A Kids size has 300 calories, so it is the easiest way to enjoy a lighter Pina Colada Smoothie.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Pina Colada Smoothie. The creamy base contains milk, so this drink cannot be made dairy-free. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Pina Colada Smoothie cost?

A Small Pina Colada Smoothie costs about $7.05, a Medium about $8.35 and a Large about $9.65. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$7.05
Medium$8.35
Large$9.65
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Pina Colada Smoothie is in the middle of these smoothies:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Peach Smoothie500102 g
Mango Smoothie580102 g
Strawberry Smoothie620130 g
Wildberry Smoothie620118 g
Blue Pom Smoothie630138 g
Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie650126 g
Banana Strawberry Smoothie690150 g
Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie720144 g
Pina Colada Smoothie940150 g
Tiger’s Blood Smoothie970170 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

It is one of the heaviest smoothies at 940 calories in a Large, so try a Small if you want a lighter treat.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Pina Colada Smoothie, blended.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie?

It is a smoothie with pineapple and coconut flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie?

A Large blended has 940 calories, and a Small has 470.

Does the Pina Colada Smoothie have caffeine?

No. The official guide lists 0 mg of caffeine in every size.

Is the Pina Colada Smoothie dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk.

Does the 7 Brew Pina Colada Smoothie have alcohol?

No. It is a fruit smoothie made with pineapple and coconut flavors.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full Smoothies guide. More drinks in this category: Strawberry Smoothie, Mango Smoothie, Peach Smoothie, Wildberry Smoothie, Blue Pom Smoothie, Tiki Tango Mango Smoothie, Banana Strawberry Smoothie, Tiger’s Blood Smoothie, Blackberry Cobbler Smoothie.

Similar Posts