|

7 Brew White Chocolate Mocha: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew White Chocolate Mocha is espresso and milk with white chocolate sauce. It is creamier and sweeter than a regular mocha. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: mocha: espresso, milk and chocolate sauce
  • Flavors: White Chocolate
  • Calories: 200 to 430 iced
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew White Chocolate Mocha

What is the 7 Brew White Chocolate Mocha?

The official nutrition guide lists it as an iced drink. White chocolate is one of the most used flavors at 7 Brew, and it also appears in the Smooth 7, Sweet & Salty, Cinnamon Roll and Cookie Butter.

You can order it iced, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Sweet, milky and vanilla-like, with less coffee bite than a dark mocha. It pairs well with raspberry or peppermint.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced200260370430
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced White Chocolate Mocha has 430 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced34 g42 g57 g64 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free White Chocolate Mocha with 500 calories and 7 g of sugar in a Large, made with sugar-free syrups. The regular Large iced drink has 430 calories and 64 g of sugar.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the White Chocolate Mocha. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a White Chocolate Mocha cost?

A Small White Chocolate Mocha costs about $5.85, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.85
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the White Chocolate Mocha is the heaviest of these mochas:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Mocha35045 g
Snickerdoodle Mocha41063 g
White Chocolate Mocha43064 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you like sweet, creamy coffee without dark chocolate. Add raspberry for a drink close to the Raspberry Truffle Macchiato.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium White Chocolate Mocha, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew White Chocolate Mocha?

It is a mocha with white chocolate flavor.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew White Chocolate Mocha?

A Large iced has 430 calories, and a Small has 260.

How much caffeine is in a Large White Chocolate Mocha?

A Large iced White Chocolate Mocha has 240 mg of caffeine.

Is there a sugar-free White Chocolate Mocha?

Yes. The sugar-free version has 500 calories and 7 g of sugar in a Large.

Is the 7 Brew White Chocolate Mocha very sweet?

Yes. A Large iced has 64 g of sugar. The sugar-free version has about 7 g.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts