|

7 Brew Cookie Butter: Calories, Caffeine, Flavors and Sugar-Free

The 7 Brew Cookie Butter is a toasted marshmallow, hazelnut and white chocolate breve. It is the only 7 Original with three flavors, and it tastes like spiced cookie spread. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, the sugar-free version, allergens and how to order it. All numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: breve (espresso with half-and-half)
  • Flavors: Toasted Marshmallow + Hazelnut + White Chocolate
  • Calories: 210 to 570 iced, 350 to 640 hot, 240 to 680 as a Frozen Chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced or hot, 304 mg in a Large Frozen Chiller
  • Allergens: milk; the sugar-free version lists milk and soy
7 Brew Cookie Butter

Cookie Butter is one of the five breves in the 7 Originals. It mixes espresso and half-and-half with toasted marshmallow and hazelnut syrups plus white chocolate sauce. Together they mimic the caramelized taste of cookie butter.

You can order it iced, hot or as a blended Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

It is nutty and toasty, with a caramelized marshmallow note and a creamy finish. It tastes less like plain sugar and more like a baked cookie.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced210290490570
Hot350390570640
Frozen Chiller240340470680
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Hot drinks have more calories than iced ones because the cup has no ice, so it holds more half-and-half. The Frozen Chiller Large is the heaviest version at 680 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced22 g24 g46 g47 g
Hot25 g25 g47 g48 g
Frozen Chiller29 g36 g44 g71 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced or hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller91 mg152 mg233 mg304 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium have the same espresso, so they have the same caffeine. A Large doubles it. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for healthy adults, so one Large Frozen Chiller uses 76% of that.

The official guide lists a sugar-free version made with sugar-free syrups. The Large iced sugar-free version has 450 calories, 120 fewer than the regular drink, and about 7 grams of sugar instead of 47.

Sugar-free versionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced150230370450
Hot290330450520
Frozen Chiller6090150180
Calories. Caffeine is 60, 120, 120 and 240 mg in every sugar-free version.

Sugar-free does not mean calorie-free. Most of the calories come from the half-and-half, which stays the same.

Allergens

The regular drink lists milk. The sugar-free version lists milk and soy. None of the flavors list tree nuts, even the hazelnut syrup. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so ask for the allergen chart if you have a serious allergy. See our allergen guide.

How it compares with the other Originals

The iced Large has 570 calories, which makes it in the middle of the seven 7 Brew Originals.

Original (Large, iced)Calories
Banana Bread450
Brunette500
Blondie560
Cookie Butter570
Cinnamon Roll580
Smooth 7600
Sweet and Salty600
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order Cookie Butter if you like nutty, toasty desserts. Its iced Large has 570 calories, a little less than the Smooth 7 or Sweet and Salty.

A Small Cookie Butter costs about $6.18, a Medium about $7.15 and a Large about $8.19. Every 7 Original is usually the same price.

SizePrice
Small$6.18
Medium$7.15
Large$8.19
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Cookie Butter, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate, caramel, apple butter or pumpkin drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: any of the 35 syrups, and many come sugar-free.

A caramel drizzle adds 120 calories and a dark chocolate drizzle adds 100, according to the nutrition guide. Prices vary by stand. See our full ordering guide.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Cookie Butter?

Espresso, half-and-half, and toasted marshmallow, hazelnut and white chocolate flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Cookie Butter?

An iced Large has 570 calories. A Small iced has 290, a hot Large has 640, and a Large Frozen Chiller has 680.

How much caffeine is in a Large Cookie Butter?

A Large iced or hot Cookie Butter has 240 mg of caffeine. A Large Frozen Chiller has 304 mg.

Is there a sugar-free Cookie Butter?

Yes. A Large iced sugar-free Cookie Butter has 450 calories and about 7 grams of sugar.

Is there cookie in the 7 Brew Cookie Butter?

No cookies go in the cup. The cookie butter taste comes from toasted marshmallow, hazelnut and white chocolate flavors.

Sources and how we checked

The flavors come from the official 7 Brew Originals menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Brew Originals guide. Other Originals: Blondie, Brunette, Banana Bread, Smooth 7, Sweet and Salty, Cinnamon Roll.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *