|

7 Brew Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Latte is the simplest milk coffee on the menu: espresso and milk, with no syrup unless you add one. It is the base for most custom drinks. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: latte: espresso and milk
  • Flavors: Espresso + milk
  • Calories: 80 to 230 iced; 140 to 250 hot; 170 to 540 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Latte

What is the 7 Brew Latte?

A latte is espresso mixed with a lot of milk. At 7 Brew the plain latte is listed under the Classics as a build-your-own drink, so you choose the flavor, sweetness and milk.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Plain, it tastes like mild, milky coffee with a little natural sweetness from the milk. Add one syrup, such as vanilla or caramel, and it becomes a classic flavored latte.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced80110190230
Hot140160220250
Frozen Chiller170270400540
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Latte has 230 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 540 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced6 g9 g14 g17 g
Hot11 g12 g17 g19 g
Frozen Chiller10 g16 g25 g33 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller101 mg162 mg243 mg324 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Ask for sugar-free syrups or 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness. The official guide does not list a separate sugar-free Latte.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Latte. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Latte cost?

A Small Latte costs about $5.46, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.46
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Latte is the lightest of these lattes:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Latte23017 g
Toasted Marshmallow Latte28035 g
Vanilla Latte30038 g
Creme Brulee Latte30038 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order a plain latte if you want a lower-sugar coffee or a blank canvas for your own flavors. It has only 17 g of sugar in a Large iced, all from milk.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Latte, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Latte?

It is made with espresso and milk.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Latte?

A Large iced has 230 calories, and a Small has 110.

How much caffeine is in a Large Latte?

A Large iced Latte has 240 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 240 mg.

Is the Latte dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Is the 7 Brew Latte sweet?

Not on its own. The plain latte has no syrup, so its sugar comes only from milk. Ask for a flavor if you want it sweet.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts