|

7 Brew Mocha: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Mocha is espresso, milk and chocolate sauce. It is the base for the Brunette, Banana Bread and Snickerdoodle drinks. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: mocha: espresso, milk and chocolate sauce
  • Flavors: Espresso + milk + chocolate sauce
  • Calories: 120 to 350 iced; 220 to 400 hot; 240 to 760 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Mocha

What is the 7 Brew Mocha?

A mocha is a latte with chocolate. At 7 Brew you can order it plain or add flavors such as hazelnut, caramel or peppermint.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Chocolatey and smooth, like a coffee-flavored hot chocolate. Iced, the chocolate is lighter; frozen, it tastes like a milkshake.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced120180300350
Hot220250350400
Frozen Chiller240380570760
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Mocha has 350 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 760 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced15 g23 g38 g45 g
Hot28 g32 g44 g51 g
Frozen Chiller31 g49 g73 g98 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller113 mg181 mg272 mg362 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Mocha with 440 calories and 7 g of sugar in a Large, made with sugar-free syrups. The regular Large iced drink has 350 calories and 45 g of sugar.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Mocha. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Mocha cost?

A Small Mocha costs about $5.85, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.85
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Mocha is the lightest of these mochas:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Mocha35045 g
Snickerdoodle Mocha41063 g
White Chocolate Mocha43064 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order a plain mocha if you love chocolate but want fewer flavors than the Brunette. As a Frozen Chiller it has the most caffeine on the menu.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Mocha, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Mocha?

It is made with espresso, milk and chocolate sauce.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Mocha?

A Large iced has 350 calories, and a Small has 180.

Is there a sugar-free Mocha?

Yes. The sugar-free version has 440 calories and 7 g of sugar in a Large.

Is the Mocha dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Which 7 Brew drink has the most caffeine?

A Large Frozen Chiller Mocha has 362 mg of caffeine, the highest number in the official guide.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts