|

7 Brew Irish Cream Cappuccino: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Irish Cream Cappuccino is a hot cappuccino with Irish cream syrup. The syrup is a flavor only and contains no alcohol. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: cappuccino: espresso, steamed milk and foam, served hot
  • Flavors: Irish Cream
  • Calories: 170 to 230 hot
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large hot
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Irish Cream Cappuccino

What is the 7 Brew Irish Cream Cappuccino?

It is one of three signature cappuccinos. Irish cream is also the key flavor in the Smooth 7 and the Frosted Cookie Breve.

You can order it hot, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Smooth and creamy, with a vanilla and cocoa-like note over bold espresso and foam.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Hot170180210230
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large hot Irish Cream Cappuccino has 230 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Hot28 g29 g32 g33 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Irish Cream Cappuccino with 140 calories and 11 g of sugar in a Large, made with sugar-free syrups. The regular Large hot drink has 230 calories and 33 g of sugar.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Irish Cream Cappuccino. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does an Irish Cream Cappuccino cost?

A Small Irish Cream Cappuccino costs about $5.46, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.46
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Irish Cream Cappuccino is in the middle of these cappuccinos:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Cappuccino15011 g
Cupcake Cappuccino23033 g
Irish Cream Cappuccino23033 g
French Vanilla Cappuccino25033 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Order it if you like the Smooth 7 but want a lighter hot drink. A Large has 230 calories, and a sugar-free version has 140.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Irish Cream Cappuccino, hot.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Irish Cream Cappuccino?

It is a cappuccino with irish cream flavor.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Irish Cream Cappuccino?

A Large hot has 230 calories, and a Small has 180.

How much caffeine is in a Large Irish Cream Cappuccino?

A Large hot Irish Cream Cappuccino has 240 mg of caffeine.

Is there a sugar-free Irish Cream Cappuccino?

Yes. The sugar-free version has 140 calories and 11 g of sugar in a Large.

Does the 7 Brew Irish Cream Cappuccino have alcohol?

No. Irish cream is a flavor syrup with no alcohol.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts