|

7 Brew Snickerdoodle Mocha: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Snickerdoodle Mocha adds brown sugar cinnamon and vanilla to a chocolate mocha. It tastes like a cinnamon sugar cookie dipped in cocoa. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: mocha: espresso, milk and chocolate sauce
  • Flavors: Brown Sugar Cinnamon + Vanilla
  • Calories: 170 to 410 iced; 280 to 450 hot; 300 to 880 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Snickerdoodle Mocha

What is the 7 Brew Snickerdoodle Mocha?

It is one of the signature mochas on the Classics menu, next to the Tuxedo Mocha and Banana Bread Mocha. The cinnamon and vanilla sit on top of the chocolate.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Warm and spiced first, then sweet chocolate. It is a cozy, bakery-style drink that works well hot.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced170230350410
Hot280310400450
Frozen Chiller300440630880
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Snickerdoodle Mocha has 410 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 880 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced32 g40 g55 g63 g
Hot46 g49 g62 g68 g
Frozen Chiller48 g67 g91 g133 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller102 mg170 mg260 mg340 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Snickerdoodle Mocha with 420 calories and 7 g of sugar in a Large, made with sugar-free syrups. The regular Large iced drink has 410 calories and 63 g of sugar.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Snickerdoodle Mocha. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Snickerdoodle Mocha cost?

A Small Snickerdoodle Mocha costs about $5.85, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.85
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Snickerdoodle Mocha is in the middle of these mochas:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Mocha35045 g
Snickerdoodle Mocha41063 g
White Chocolate Mocha43064 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Choose it if you like the Cinnamon Roll but want chocolate. It is sweeter than a plain mocha, so try 1/2 sweetness if you prefer less sugar.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Snickerdoodle Mocha, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Snickerdoodle Mocha?

It is a mocha with brown sugar cinnamon and vanilla flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Snickerdoodle Mocha?

A Large iced has 410 calories, and a Small has 230.

How much caffeine is in a Large Snickerdoodle Mocha?

A Large iced Snickerdoodle Mocha has 240 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 240 mg.

Is the Snickerdoodle Mocha dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

Does the 7 Brew Snickerdoodle Mocha come sugar-free?

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free version with 7 g of sugar in a Large.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts