|

7 Brew Creme Brulee Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Creme Brulee Latte (written Crème Brûlée Latte on the menu) mixes cane sugar, toasted marshmallow and salted caramel into a latte. It is built to taste like the burnt-sugar custard dessert. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: latte: espresso and milk
  • Flavors: Cane Sugar + Toasted Marshmallow + Salted Caramel
  • Calories: 150 to 300 iced; 210 to 320 hot; 240 to 680 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Creme Brulee Latte

What is the 7 Brew Creme Brulee Latte?

It is the most layered of the three signature lattes, with three flavors instead of one. The cane sugar gives it a clean sweetness, and the toasted marshmallow and salted caramel add the caramelized top.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Rich, caramelized and a little salty at the end, with a vanilla-custard feel. It is sweet, so many people order it at 1/2 sweetness.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced150180260300
Hot210230290320
Frozen Chiller240340480680
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Creme Brulee Latte has 300 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 680 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced27 g30 g36 g38 g
Hot32 g33 g38 g41 g
Frozen Chiller32 g38 g46 g76 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller91 mg152 mg233 mg304 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Ask for sugar-free syrups or 1/4 or 1/2 sweetness. The official guide does not list a separate sugar-free Creme Brulee Latte.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Creme Brulee Latte. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Creme Brulee Latte cost?

A Small Creme Brulee Latte costs about $5.46, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.46
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Creme Brulee Latte is tied for the heaviest of these lattes:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Latte23017 g
Toasted Marshmallow Latte28035 g
Vanilla Latte30038 g
Creme Brulee Latte30038 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Choose it if you like dessert coffee but want something lighter than a breve. A Large iced has 300 calories.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Creme Brulee Latte, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Creme Brulee Latte?

It is a latte with cane sugar, toasted marshmallow and salted caramel flavors.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Creme Brulee Latte?

A Large iced has 300 calories, and a Small has 180.

How much caffeine is in a Large Creme Brulee Latte?

A Large iced Creme Brulee Latte has 240 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 240 mg.

Is the Creme Brulee Latte dairy-free?

No. The official guide lists milk. You can ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but some sauces still contain milk.

What flavors are in a 7 Brew Creme Brulee Latte?

Cane sugar, toasted marshmallow and salted caramel, mixed with espresso and milk.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Vanilla Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts