|

7 Brew Vanilla Latte: Calories, Caffeine, Price and Allergens

The 7 Brew Vanilla Latte is espresso and milk with vanilla syrup. It is one of the three signature lattes on the Classics menu and a safe first order. This guide covers its flavors, calories in every size, caffeine, sugar-free options, allergens, price and how to order it. All nutrition numbers come from the official 7 Brew nutrition guide, checked on October 11, 2026.

Key facts

  • Type: latte: espresso and milk
  • Flavors: Vanilla
  • Calories: 150 to 300 iced; 210 to 320 hot; 260 to 720 frozen chiller
  • Caffeine: 240 mg in a Large iced
  • Allergens listed: milk
7 Brew Vanilla Latte

What is the 7 Brew Vanilla Latte?

This drink adds one flavor, vanilla, to a regular latte. It is lighter than the Blondie, which adds caramel and uses half-and-half.

You can order it iced, hot or as a Frozen Chiller, in Kids, Small, Medium or Large.

What does it taste like?

Smooth, gently sweet and creamy, with soft vanilla on top of mild espresso. It is not as rich as a breve.

Calories by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced150180260300
Hot210230290320
Frozen Chiller260360480720
Calories per drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

A Large iced Vanilla Latte has 300 calories. The heaviest version is the Large frozen chiller at 720 calories.

Sugar by size

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced27 g30 g35 g38 g
Hot32 g33 g38 g40 g
Frozen Chiller31 g38 g46 g75 g

How much caffeine does it have?

VersionKidsSmallMediumLarge
Iced60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Hot60 mg120 mg120 mg240 mg
Frozen Chiller91 mg152 mg233 mg304 mg
Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Small and Medium espresso drinks usually have the same two shots, and a Large has four. See the full caffeine chart. The U.S. FDA says up to 400 mg a day is generally safe for most healthy adults.

Sugar-free and lighter options

Yes. The official guide lists a sugar-free Vanilla Latte with 210 calories and 16 g of sugar in a Large, made with sugar-free syrups. The regular Large iced drink has 300 calories and 38 g of sugar.

Allergens

The official guide lists milk for the Vanilla Latte. To cut dairy in an espresso, chai or matcha drink, ask for oat, almond or coconut milk, but sauces and bases can still contain milk. Cross-contact is possible at any stand, so tell the barista about serious allergies. See the full allergen guide.

How much does a Vanilla Latte cost?

A Small Vanilla Latte costs about $5.46, a Medium about $6.18 and a Large about $7.07. 7 Brew does not publish prices, so these are estimates.

SizePrice
Small$5.46
Medium$6.18
Large$7.07
Estimated prices, October 2026. Prices vary by stand.

These are estimated prices reported by 7brewcoffemenus.com in October 2026. 7 Brew does not publish prices, and each stand sets its own, so your stand may charge more or less. Check the menu board before you order.

How it compares

In a Large, the Vanilla Latte is tied for the heaviest of these lattes:

Drink (Large)CaloriesSugar
Latte23017 g
Toasted Marshmallow Latte28035 g
Vanilla Latte30038 g
Creme Brulee Latte30038 g
Main version of each drink. Source: official 7 Brew nutrition guide.

Choose it if you like simple flavors or want a lighter alternative to the Blondie. It also comes with sugar-free vanilla.

How to order and customize it

Say the size, the name and the style: “Medium Vanilla Latte, iced.” Then add changes. The official menu lists these options:

  • Sweetness: 1/4, 1/2, regular or extra.
  • Milk alternatives: oat, almond or coconut.
  • Toppings: cream, whipped cream, cold foam, or a white chocolate, dark chocolate or caramel drizzle.
  • Extra flavors: add any syrup on the menu, and many come sugar-free.

See our full guide on how to order at 7 Brew.

Similar drinks to try

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 7 Brew Vanilla Latte?

It is a latte with vanilla flavor.

How many calories are in a 7 Brew Vanilla Latte?

A Large iced has 300 calories, and a Small has 180.

How much caffeine is in a Large Vanilla Latte?

A Large iced Vanilla Latte has 240 mg of caffeine. A Large hot has 240 mg.

Is there a sugar-free Vanilla Latte?

Yes. The sugar-free version has 210 calories and 16 g of sugar in a Large.

What is the difference between a 7 Brew Vanilla Latte and a Blondie?

The Blondie adds caramel and uses half-and-half, so it is richer and has more calories. The Vanilla Latte uses milk and only vanilla.

Sources and how we checked

Flavors come from the official 7 Brew menu. Calories, sugar, caffeine and allergens come from the official nutrition guide. We checked both on October 11, 2026. Recipes can change, so confirm at your stand. This is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

Back to the full 7 Classics guide. More drinks in this category: Latte, Toasted Marshmallow Latte, Creme Brulee Latte, Mocha, Snickerdoodle Mocha, White Chocolate Mocha, Salted Caramel Macchiato, Funnel Cake Macchiato, Raspberry Truffle Macchiato, Breve, Caramel Breve, Honeybun Breve, Frosted Cookie Breve, Cappuccino, Cupcake Cappuccino, Irish Cream Cappuccino, French Vanilla Cappuccino, Americano, Cold Brew.

Similar Posts